Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $7,815,000

    601 Kappock St APT 6P, Bronx, NY 10463

    1beds
    750sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $10,420/sqft
    $4,233 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,233/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $48,878/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $48,878/mo

What's special

    Top-Floor Location: Quiet, bright, and private with no one above you Modern Renovations: Sleek, updated kitchen and bathroom Light & Bright: Sun-drenched with an open, airy layout Ample Storage: Floor-to-ceiling closets throughout Pet Friendly: Dogs are welcome with Board Appoval Doorman Building: Full-service with added security and convenience Parking Available: For an additional fee Seasonal Swimming Pool: Enjoy summer days just outside your door for an additional fee Prime Location: Near shopping and public transportation You could also purchase this unit any time during your one year tenancy. This top-floor one bedroom gem offers comfort, style, and convenience all in a highly desirable building that's move-in ready.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Elevator
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Broker Exclusive, Fios Available, Live In Super, Locker Cage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0572406856P

Other facts
    • Available date: 09/02/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2025Listing removed$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Listed for rent$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listing removed$269,000$359/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #S1770300 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$269,000-3.6%$359/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #S1770300 Report a problem
    5/9/2025Listed for sale$279,000$372/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy #S1770300 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018$395,099 $3,516,750 -0.4%
    2017-- $3,530,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverdale