601 Kappock Street #6/J, Bronx, NY 10463
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,824/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,824/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,824/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,756/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,756/mo
Listing updated:
Grigoriy Kochanov 718-395-3535,
Moda Realty LLC 718-412-0000
Ayana Miller, 10401334685
Real Broker NY LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Radiant
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Indirect Water Heater
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Galley Type Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Primary Bathroom
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 900
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Garage, On Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 057240685
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Cooperative
- Property subtype: Stock Cooperative, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Building Link, Door Person, Elevator(s), Live In Super, Park, Trash
- Services included: Gas, Heat, Hot Water
- Association name: AKAM
- Association phone: 212-328-0349
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $319,000$354/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1789942 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $319,000-6.9%$354/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1789942 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Sold | $342,500-1.9%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Pending sale | $349,000$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,000-28.8%$388/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2023 | Sold | $490,000-1%$544/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Pending sale | $495,000$550/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Price change | $495,000-0.8%$550/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2022 | Price change | $499,000-3.9%$554/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $519,000+287.3%$577/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Sold | $134,000-96.1%$149/sqft |
Source: BHHS NE Properties sold #3702211_10463_3R Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2017 | Listing removed | $3,435,023+3051.4%$3,817/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2017 | Listing removed | $109,000$121/sqft |
Source: Halstead Prop. Riverdale LLC - Susan Goldy Team #65557 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2017 | Pending sale | $109,000$121/sqft |
| 3/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $109,000-40.4%$121/sqft |
| 8/24/2016 | Sold | $183,000-18.6%$203/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2016 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Remax In The City Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,650-5.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Remax In The City Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2015 | Listing removed | $1,750$2/sqft |
Source: REMAX IN THE CITY Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,750+16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Re/max In The City Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2014 | Price change | $224,900+15.4%$250/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX IN THE CITY #4407690 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2014 | Price change | $194,900-13.3%$217/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX IN THE CITY #4407690 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2014 | Listed for sale | $224,900-21.6%$250/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX IN THE CITY #4407690 Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2014 | Sold | $287,000+47.3%$319/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $194,900-2.5%$217/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX IN THE CITY #4407690 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2013 | Listing removed | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX IN THE CITY #3330038 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,500$2/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX IN THE CITY #3330038 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2013 | Listing removed | $199,900$222/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Distinguished Homes & Properties #3307670 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $199,900$222/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489,858 +1.5% | $4,383,900 +10% |
| 2024 | $482,810 +1.1% | $3,986,550 |
| 2023 | $477,488 | $3,986,550 +10.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $3,617,100 +17% |
| 2021 | -- | $3,091,500 -13.8% |
| 2020 | $328,091 +2.3% | $3,586,050 -1.1% |
| 2019 | $320,815 -18.8% | $3,624,300 +3.1% |
| 2018 | $395,099 +6.8% | $3,516,750 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $369,936 +14.4% | $3,530,700 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $323,488 | $3,205,350 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $323,488 +83.4% | $2,976,300 +22.3% |
| 2014 | $176,347 | $2,434,500 +1.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $2,395,800 +4.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,300,850 +9.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $2,104,200 +7% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,966,500 -15.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,335,500 +1.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,304,000 -13.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $2,673,000 +25.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,124,000 -14.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $2,479,500 -1.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,506,500 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $2,412,000 +15% |
| 2002 | -- | $2,097,000 -4.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $2,205,000 +7.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $2,052,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Riverdale