Spacious Renovated 1-Bedroom Apartment – South Riverdale
Enjoy comfort and convenience in this beautifully renovated one-bedroom home located in the heart of South Riverdale. The apartment features a large living room , a windowed eat-in kitchen with modern finishes, and a windowed, renovated bathroom. A wall of closets in both the hallway and bedroom provides abundant storage, while gleaming hardwood floors add warmth throughout.
Building amenities include a part-time doorman, seasonal outdoor swimming pool, bike and regular storage, common laundry room, and indoor/outdoor parking. The building is pet-friendly.
Active
$250,000
601 Kappock St APT 2F, Bronx, NY 10463
1beds
800sqft
Coop
Built in 1960
-- sqft lot
$247,500 Zestimate®
$313/sqft
$1,317/mo HOA
What's special
Seasonal outdoor swimming poolWindowed renovated bathroom
- 24 days |
- 417 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Douglas Elliman 646-541-8072,
Terhi Edwards
Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1823182
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 800
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Wheelchair Access
Features
- Pool features: Swimming Pool
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 05724068520832582F
- Special conditions: Resale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Cooperative
- Property subtype: Coop
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Doorman, Part Time Doorman
- Security: Doorman, Part-Time Doorman
- Subdivision: Spuyten Duyvil
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Laundry, Elevator(s)
- Services included: Maintenance
- HOA fee: $1,317 monthly
Location
- Region: Bronx
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $313/sqft
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
Estimated market value
$247,500
$235,000 - $260,000
$2,576/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+56.3%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2016 | Sold | $160,000+10.3%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2012 | Sold | $145,000-19.4%$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2010 | Sold | $180,000$225/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Riverdale