Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $944,900

    60 Pineapple St APT B, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    0beds
    1,300sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1899
    -- sqft lot
    $944,900 Zestimate®
    $727/sqft
    $6,186 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $944,900

    $822,000 - $1.11M

    $6,186/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,186/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,624/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,624/mo

What's special

    60 Pineapple Street Imagine townhome living with private entrance in one of the most sought-after streets in Brooklyn Heights. This beautifully appointed home dons architectural details such as coffered ceilings and custom wood cabinetry in an open living, dining, and Chef's kitchen replete with a Wolf six-burner gas range, stainless steel Viking oven, Miele dishwasher, Bosch refrigerator, honed Carrara marble countertops and eat-in kitchen island. Two fully renovated Waterworks bathrooms and Washer and Dryer. Nickel-plated fixtures endow the kitchen and bathrooms all on beautiful 8" wide plank European Oak flooring throughout. 60 Pineapple Street is a well-maintained 72 unit 8-story elevator cooperative building in the heart of Brooklyn Heights. Services include a live-in super, part-time doorman, and porter as well as an ADA compliant access ramp, bike room, package room, and central laundry. Includes 2 storage cages.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 0023100303326025B

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1899

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,662 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    2/26/2022Price change$1,350,000-66.1%$1,038/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    2/25/2022Price change$3,980,000+194.8%$3,062/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    2/21/2022Listed for sale$1,350,000-30.8%$1,038/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    2/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    7/13/2021Listed for sale$1,950,000+257.8%$1,500/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    6/5/2015Sold$545,000$419/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brooklyn Heights