Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,224,400

    60 Pineapple St APT 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    2beds
    1,300sqft
    Cooperative
    Built in 1899
    -- sqft lot
    $1,224,400 Zestimate®
    $942/sqft
    $5,207 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,224,400

    $1.11M - $1.35M

    $5,207/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,605/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,605/mo

What's special

    Limited time only… Owner offering 50% maintenance credit for 1 year at closing! Brooklyn Heights Living Awaits You… A spectacular huge 1,300 square feet loft-like 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom plus bonus room. This is a perfect place to call home! The apartment features plenty of room to live and entertain in style, with a spacious open layout kitchen, living and dining room and over 10’ high ceilings. There is a huge master bedroom plus smaller bedroom with closet space. Between the two is a large open bonus space great for family room, theater room, home office, playroom…the possibility is endless! The open and airy living room features exposed brick and a large dining area. The kitchen has stainless appliances and a breakfast bar. The apartment has ample closet space throughout, including custom built-in shelving, sleek hardwood floors, and double sink bathroom. 60 Pineapple Street is a well maintained 72 unit 8-story elevator cooperative building in the HEART of Brooklyn Heights close to the promenades, Brooklyn Bridge Park and surrounded by world class restaurants, café’s, boutiques, specialty grocery stores and transportation (2, 3, 4, 5, A, C, F and R lines). Zoned to District 13, P.S. 008 Robert Fulton Elementary School. Nearby schools; Imagine Brooklyn Heights, NY preschool Brooklyn Heights, Dock Street School for STEAM studies, District 12 Pre-K center at 25 Dock Street, Brooklyn LAB Charter School and Imagine Dumbo-Adams. This beautiful building offers a lovely lobby area, part time doorman and porter, live-in super, new central laundry, bike room and storage room. Pets upon approval. The maintenance includes; heat and hot water, real estate taxes, insurance, building employees and etc. The building has sterling financials and maintenance is 50% tax deductible.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 00231003033260255C

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    Condition
    • Year built: 1899

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,124 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2022Sold$1,095,000$842/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2021Pending sale$1,095,000$842/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    9/17/2021Listed for sale$1,095,000-0.3%$842/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    8/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    7/7/2021Price change$1,098,000-4.4%$845/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    6/9/2021Price change$1,148,000-0.1%$883/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    4/14/2021Price change$1,149,000-8%$884/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    3/17/2021Listed for sale$1,249,000+64.3%$961/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    9/10/2010Sold$760,000$585/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brooklyn Heights