60 Pineapple St APT 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$7,370/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,370/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,370/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,608/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,608/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 585
- Total interior livable area: 585 sqft
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 0023100301F
- Special conditions: Resale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Cooperative
- Property subtype: Coop
Condition
- Year built: 1899
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,069 monthly
- Amenities included: Laundry, Elevator(s)
- Services included: Maintenance
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/20/2026 | Sold | $485,000$829/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1777924 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Contingent | $485,000$829/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1777924 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $485,000-3%$829/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1777924 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $500,000-9.1%$855/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1777924 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000$940/sqft |
Source: StreetEasy #S1777924 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $768,621 | $7,963,200 +4.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $7,651,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Brooklyn Heights