Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $208,900

    5924 Tappan Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

    2beds
    1,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $208,900 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,638 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,900

    $198,000 - $219,000

    $1,638/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,128/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,128/mo

What's special

    Well kept, move in ready rambler with a pond view. Good space without the high maintenance in this 55+community.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull-Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09092927
    • Zoning description: R8A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Salisbury

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $111 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Water Heater: Electric
    • Construction: Material: Frame
    • Construction: Method: Stick
    • Exterior Features: CATV, Insulated Windows, Off Street Parking, Screens, Storm Doors, In Ground Sprinklers
    • Lot Description: Cleared
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull-Down Stairs
    • Interior Feature: 1st Floor Bed & Bath, Window Treatments
    • Financing: VA/FHA Approved, Conventional
    • MLS Area: 23-03 Wicomico Co Southwest
    • Appliances: Refrig. Ice Maker
    • 1st Floor Master BR: Yes
    • County: 23 - Wicomico
    • Disclosure/Restrctns: Deed or Covenant, Lead Based Paint Dis, Seller Disclaimer
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Water/Sewer: Public Central Water, Public Central Sewer
    • Public Road: Yes
    • Inclusions: Drapery/Curtain Rods, Drapes/Curtains, Shades/Blinds
    • City Taxes: Y
    • Fed Flood Ins Avail.: unknown
    • E or W of Rt 13: W
    • Comm/Condo Amenities: 55+ Community
    • E/W of Wi River: W
    • Annual Condo Fee: 0.00
    • Document Count: 1
    • Dwelling Floors: 1.0
    • Bedroom 2 Level: 1
    • Book Msg 2: *** PRICE REDUCED ***
    • MLS Identifier: 20090725041821582847000000
    • Property Group ID: 19990816212109142258000000
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • Living Rm Level: 1
    • Master Bedroom Level: 1
    • Tax Data: County: Wicomico
    • Tax Data: Map #: 37
    • Garage (# of Spaces): 1.00
    • Bedroom 2 Length: 13
    • Interior Feature: # of Ceiling Fan(s): 3
    • Tax Data: Grid #: 23
    • Lot Acres: 0.10
    • ListingOfficeUrl: http://www.eradelmarva.com
    • Tax Data: Parcel #: 277
    • Zoning Description: R8A
    • Dwelling Sq. Footage: 1080.00
    • Tax Data: Block #: G
    • Kitchen Length: 15.5
    • Directions: property on right, South of Pemberton Drive, Turn right into Sleepy Hollow turn right on Van Ta, turn left on Tappan
    • Kitchen Width: 11.2
    • Master Bedroom Length: 13.8
    • General Remarks: laminate wood flooring throughout, Move in condition. Interior freshly painted, rear yard overlooks pond, Master bedroom has separate entry to full bath. Gr
    • Tax Data: Lot #: 38
    • Living Rm Width: 13.3
    • Master Bedroom Width: 13.3
    • Living Rm Length: 17.1
    • Bedroom 2 Width: 12.5
    • Annual HOA Fee: 1337.00
    • Tax Data: Account #: 092927
    • Annual City Tax: 1192.30
    • Annual St/Cnty Tax: 1254.09
    • Document Timestamp: 2018-02-05T13:29:31.951
    • Legal Description: BL G L 38-4, 200 SQFT 5924 TAPPAN LANE VLLG OF SLEEPY HOLLOW
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2022Sold$146,000-2.7%$135/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2001902 Report a problem
    11/11/2021Pending sale$149,999$139/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2001902 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Listed for sale$149,999$139/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2001902 Report a problem
    10/29/2021Pending sale$149,999$139/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2001902 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Listed for sale$149,999+27.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2001902 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Sold$117,500-5.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2018Pending sale$124,900$116/sqft
    Source: ERA Martin Associates #514649 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Price change$124,900-3.2%$116/sqft
    Source: ERA Martin Associates #514649 Report a problem
    3/26/2018Price change$129,000-3.7%$119/sqft
    Source: ERA Martin Associates #514649 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listed for sale$134,000-7.5%$124/sqft
    Source: ERA Martin Associates #514649 Report a problem
    3/22/2006Sold$144,900$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $154,167 +10.6%
    2024$2,777 +0.8%$139,400 +2.8%
    2023$2,754 +4.3%$135,600 -2.7%
    2022$2,639 +1.9%$139,400 +8.9%
    2021$2,590 +1.7%$128,000 +1.7%
    2020$2,547 +1.4%$125,867 -1.7%
    2019$2,512 +1.5%$128,000 +5.3%
    2018$2,475 -0.5%$121,600 +2%
    2017$2,486 +18.9%$119,233 +2%
    2016$2,092 $116,867 +2.1%
    2015$2,092 $114,500
    2014$2,092 $114,500
    2013-- $114,500 -7.4%
    2012-- $123,600
    2011-- $123,600
    2010-- $123,600 -14.6%
    2009-- $144,690 +3.4%
    2008-- $139,992 +3.5%
    2007-- $135,296 +544.3%
    2006-- $21,000
    2005-- $21,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21801