Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $300,000

    5920 Tappan Ln, Salisbury, MD 21801

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $81/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceFenced yardQuiet scenic touchBacks to the pondComposite deckBright and inviting spaceCrown molding
    Located in the 55+ section of Sleepy Hollow, this immaculate duplex at 5920 Tappan Lane offers comfortable, low-maintenance living in a convenient Salisbury location. With three bedrooms and two full baths, the layout provides flexible space for guests or a home office, with hardwood and tile flooring throughout for easy care. An updated kitchen features granite countertops, a custom tile backsplash, stainless appliances, and a gas range, while crown molding and updated light fixtures add a clean, finished, and upscale feel. A standout feature is the sunroom, a bright and inviting space with a gas fireplace—perfect for relaxing year-round. The NEW HVAC will provide peace of mind to its new owner. Out back, the composite deck extends your living space and overlooks a fenced yard that offers added privacy and usability. Positioned toward the rear of the community, the home also backs to the pond, adding a quiet, scenic touch. Pemberton Park is just minutes away, and you’re conveniently close to shopping, dining, Tidal Health, and everything Salisbury has to offer. Move-in ready and easy to enjoy—schedule your showing TODAY!
    48 days
    |
    236
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dale King 443-783-2230,

    Real Broker, LLC 8554500442

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWC2022290MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Sun/Florida Room, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 8
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 13
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 294 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 21
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,600
      • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,600
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Sqft: 217
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: Cleared
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 2309092943
      • Zoning: R-8A
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $968 annually
      • HOA name: SLEEPY HOLLOW
      Location
      • Region: Salisbury
      • Municipality: Salisbury

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $188/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $222,467
      • Annual tax amount: $4,057
      • Date on market: 4/3/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$300,000$188/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2022290 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Contingent$300,000$188/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2022290 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$300,000+79.1%$188/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2022290 Report a problem
        12/8/2017Sold$167,500+1.5%$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/6/2017Pending sale$165,000$103/sqft
        Source: ERA Martin Associates #510385 Report a problem
        11/1/2017Price change$165,000-2.4%$103/sqft
        Source: ERA Martin Associates #510385 Report a problem
        7/5/2017Pending sale$169,000$106/sqft
        Source: ERA Martin Associates #510385 Report a problem
        5/18/2017Listed for sale$169,000-11%$106/sqft
        Source: ERA Martin Associates #510385 Report a problem
        7/8/2011Sold$189,900-5%$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/5/2011Price change$199,900-2.4%$125/sqft
        Source: ERA Bill Martin and Assoc. Inc. #471920 Report a problem
        4/12/2011Listed for sale$204,900-2.4%$128/sqft
        8/18/2008Sold$210,000+1.9%$131/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/11/2006Sold$206,087$129/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,870 -51.3%$207,533 +7.8%
        2024$3,837 +2.4%$192,600 +4.4%
        2023$3,745 +6.1%$184,433 -4.2%
        2022$3,529 +3.7%$192,600 +14.6%
        2021$3,402 +1.7%$168,100 +1.7%
        2020$3,346 +1.4%$165,333 -1.6%
        2019$3,300 +1.5%$168,100 +5.2%
        2018$3,252 0%$159,800 +1.8%
        2017$3,253 +22.4%$156,900 +1.9%
        2016$2,657 $154,000 +1.9%
        2015$2,657 $151,100
        2014$2,657 $151,100
        2013-- $151,100 -3.8%
        2012-- $157,000
        2011-- $157,000
        2010-- $157,000 -18.9%
        2009-- $193,560 +4.2%
        2008-- $185,836 +4.3%
        2007-- $178,113 +748.2%
        2006-- $21,000
        2005-- $21,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21801

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable