Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $7,622,200

    5430 E Sapphire Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

    5beds
    7baths
    7,150sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $7,622,200 Zestimate®
    $1,066/sqft
    $31,250 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $7,622,200

    $6.71M - $8.69M

    $31,250/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $31,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $31,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $43,690/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $43,690/mo

What's special

    This 7150 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 7.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5430 E Sapphire Ln, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 7
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Laundry, 220 V Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16865006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer - Public, Sewer in & Cnctd
    • Utilities for property: APS, SW Gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Paradise Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst, Othr Bdr Walkin Clst, Separate Bdrm Exit, Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
    • Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
    • Cooling: Refrigeration, Programmable Thmstat
    • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
    • Energy Features: Multi-Zones
    • Exterior Features: Childrens Play Area, Covered Patio(s), Gazebo/Ramada, Patio, Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s), Separate Guest House, Built-in BBQ
    • Features: Fire Sprinklers, No Interior Steps, Soft Water Loop, Wet Bar(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
    • Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace, Fireplace Living Rm, Fireplace Master Bdr, Gas Fireplace, Exterior Fireplace
    • Heating: Gas Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Pantry, Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven Elec, Range/Oven Gas, Walk-in Pantry, Multiple Ovens, Non-laminate Counter, Built In Recycling
    • Master Bathroom: Double Sinks, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Private Toilet Room
    • Other Rooms: Exercise/Sauna Room, Family Room, Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn, Library-Blt-in Bkcse, Separate Workshop, Bonus/Game Room, Great Room
    • Parking: Electric Door Opener, Extnded Lngth Garage, Golf Cart Garage, Over Height Garage, Separate Strge Area, Side Vehicle Entry, Dir Entry frm Garage
    • Pool - Private: Play Pool, Pool - Private, Variable Speed Pump
    • Property Description: Mountain View(s), North/South Exposure
    • Sewer: Sewer - Public, Sewer in & Cnctd
    • Spa: Spa - Private, Spa - Heated
    • Unit Style: All on One Level
    • Utilities: APS, SW Gas
    • Water: City Water
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Construction: Frame - Wood, Spray Foam Insulatn
    • Const - Finish: Stucco, Painted, Stone
    • Association Fee Incl: No Fees
    • Technology: Cable TV Avail, HighSpd Intrnt Aval, Security Sys Owned, Pre-Wire Srnd Snd, Pre-Wire Sat Dish, Ntwrk Wrng One Room, Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms, Smart Home System
    • Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
    • Construction Status: Complete Spec Home
    • Fencing: Block
    • Roofing: All Tile
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Accessibility Feat.: Hard/Low Nap Floors, Hallways 36in+ Wide, Bath Raised Toilet, Dr/Access 32in+ Wide
    • Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Back, Desert Front, Grass Back, Yrd Wtring Sys Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Synthetic Grass Back
    • Tax Municipality: Paradise Valley
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, Conventional
    • Master Bedroom: Split
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • Separate Den/Office: Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
    • High School: Chaparral High School
    • Windows: Dual Pane, Wood Frame, Low-E
    • Plumbing: Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr, Dual Flush Toilet, Tankless Ht Wtr Heat, Recirculation Pump, Gas Hot Water Heater
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Pool: Private Only
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2019Sold$4,000,000-4.6%$559/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5945257 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Pending sale$4,195,000$587/sqft
    Source: The Agency #5945257 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Listed for sale$4,195,000-1.3%$587/sqft
    Source: The Agency #5945257 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listing removed$4,250,000$594/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty #5828001 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Price change$4,250,000-4.5%$594/sqft
    11/29/2018Price change$4,450,000-1%$622/sqft
    4/13/2018Price change$4,495,000-0.1%$629/sqft
    Source: Ayers Thomas, Inc. #5689123 Report a problem
    3/10/2018Price change$4,500,000+0%$629/sqft
    Source: Ayers Thomas, Inc. #5689123 Report a problem
    3/5/2018Price change$4,499,0000%$629/sqft
    Source: Ayers Thomas, Inc. #5689123 Report a problem
    1/10/2018Price change$4,500,0000%$629/sqft
    Source: Ayers Thomas, Inc. #5689123 Report a problem
    12/18/2017Price change$4,500,001+0%$629/sqft
    Source: Ayers Thomas, Inc. #5689123 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Listed for sale$4,500,000+376.2%$629/sqft
    Source: Ayers Thomas, Inc. #5689123 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Sold$945,000-3.1%$132/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5415911 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listing removed$975,000$136/sqft
    Source: Scottsdale Classic Real Estate #5415911 Report a problem
    3/20/2016Listed for sale$975,000$136/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,331 +4.6%$604,370 +6.8%
    2024$14,656 +1.4%$565,850 +148.2%
    2023$14,458 +3.4%$227,980 -35.2%
    2022$13,979 -5.3%$351,760 +12.1%
    2021$14,765 +3.6%$313,830 +10.9%
    2020$14,255 +330.7%$283,070 +8.7%
    2019$3,309 $260,500 +279.2%
    2018$3,309 -17%$68,700 +10.7%
    2017$3,985 +8.9%$62,050 +4.2%
    2016$3,659 +4.2%$59,550
    2015$3,510 $59,550 +16.5%
    2014-- $51,100 -1%
    2013-- $51,630
    2012-- $51,630 -9.1%
    2011-- $56,820 -34%
    2010-- $86,070 -8.8%
    2009-- $94,410 +0%
    2008-- $94,400 +24.2%
    2007-- $76,000 +48.7%
    2006-- $51,100
    2005-- $51,100 +6%
    2004-- $48,200
    2003-- $48,200 +40.5%
    2002-- $34,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85253