5419 E SAPPHIRE Lane, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Home value
$6,617,300
$5.96M - $7.41M
$26,208/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$26,208/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$26,208/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$32,510/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$32,510/mo
Listing updated:
Eve R Treger 602-697-7663,
Vicsdale
Cory Mishkin, SA525096000
Cambridge Properties
Keith M Mishkin, BR039542000
Cambridge Properties

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 6
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Mini Split, Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Built In Recycling, Reverse Osmosis, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Water Purifier
- Laundry: Inside, Engy Star (See Rmks)
Features
- Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island, Bidet, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Fire Pit, Exterior Fireplace, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 8,530
- Total interior livable area: 8,530 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Circular Driveway, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
- Garage spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
Lot
- Size: 1.01 Acres
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 16865013
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile,Built-Up,Foam
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Paradise Valley
- Subdivision: TURQUOISE HILLS 1B
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/10/2024 | Sold | $5,680,000-5.3%$666/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2024 | Pending sale | $5,995,000$703/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Price change | $5,995,000-7.7%$703/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $6,495,000+33.9%$761/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Sold | $4,850,000+2.1%$569/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Local MLS Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2020 | Listed for sale | $4,750,000-1%$557/sqft |
Source: Launch Real Estate #6135945 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2020 | Listing removed | $4,800,000$563/sqft |
Source: Launch Real Estate #6001468 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Price change | $4,800,000-3%$563/sqft |
Source: Launch Real Estate #6001468 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $4,950,000-7.5%$580/sqft |
Source: Launch Real Estate #6001468 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2019 | Listing removed | $5,350,000$627/sqft |
Source: Launch Real Estate #5840973 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2019 | Price change | $5,350,000-2.6%$627/sqft |
Source: Launch Real Estate #5840973 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $5,490,000+99.6%$644/sqft |
Source: Launch Real Estate #5840973 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2010 | Sold | $2,751,000-52.4%$323/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2008 | Listing removed | $5,780,000$678/sqft |
Source: NRT Arizona #2776651 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2008 | Listed for sale | $5,780,000+344.6%$678/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #2776651 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2006 | Sold | $1,300,000+13%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2005 | Sold | $1,150,000$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2005 | Sold | $1,150,000+32.9%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2004 | Sold | $865,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,198 +1.4% | $527,850 +4.4% |
| 2024 | $18,926 +1.4% | $505,500 +71.7% |
| 2023 | $18,670 +3.4% | $294,399 +1.1% |
| 2022 | $18,051 -5.3% | $291,300 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $19,067 +3.6% | $273,200 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $18,408 +3.9% | $268,230 +7.7% |
| 2019 | $17,724 | $249,070 -2.5% |
| 2018 | $17,724 +4.1% | $255,460 +13.4% |
| 2017 | $17,027 +7.6% | $225,300 -11.9% |
| 2016 | $15,818 +2.2% | $255,850 |
| 2015 | $15,478 | $255,850 +27% |
| 2014 | -- | $201,480 +16.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $172,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $172,520 +7.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $160,800 +84.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $87,000 +25% |
| 2007 | -- | $69,600 +46.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $47,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $47,600 +5.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $45,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $45,100 +26.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $35,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85253