Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,169,900

    54 Random Farms Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    3baths
    5,257sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $2,169,900 Zestimate®
    $413/sqft
    $7,984 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,169,900

    $1.95M - $2.43M

    $7,984/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,984/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,955/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $14,955/mo

What's special

    Random Farms Chappaqua in move in condition. Gorgeous level and private property. this impressive Colonial features double height entry and family room, great flow, open and spacious rooms. Enjoy beautiful 3 Season room (not incl in sq ftge) brings the outdoors in. Dreamy and dramatic master suite w fireplace, dressing room and 2 walk in closets. Fabulous finished walk out lower level with guest room, full bath and plenty of room for fun and games. Clubhouse, pool and tennis are wonderful amenities .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,257 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600811043

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $360 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2013Sold$1,352,500-1.6%$257/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3307236 Report a problem
    7/2/2013Listed for sale$1,375,000$262/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3307236 Report a problem
    5/24/2013Listing removed$1,375,000$262/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3307236 Report a problem
    4/17/2013Price change$1,375,000-4.2%$262/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3307236 Report a problem
    3/21/2013Listed for sale$1,435,000$273/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3307236 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $212,000
    2024-- $212,000
    2023-- $212,000
    2022-- $212,000
    2021-- $212,000
    2020-- $212,000
    2019-- $212,000
    2018-- $212,000
    2017-- $212,000
    2016-- $212,000
    2015-- $212,000
    2014-- $212,000
    2013-- $212,000
    2012-- $212,000
    2011-- $212,000
    2010-- $212,000 -8.6%
    2009-- $232,000
    2008-- $232,000
    2007-- $232,000
    2006-- $232,000
    2005-- $232,000
    2004-- $232,000
    2003-- $232,000
    2002-- $232,000
    2001-- $232,000
    2000-- $232,000 +10.5%
    1999-- $210,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514