Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $563,000

    524 Tappan Pl, Manteca, CA 95336

    4beds
    1,896sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    6,869 Square Feet Lot
    $563,000 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $2,568 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $563,000

    $535,000 - $591,000

    $2,568/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,568/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,453/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,453/mo

What's special

    Bring your meticulous buyer to this well maintained one story 4 bedroom 2 bath house in an established area. Iron doors & window bars with quick release all throughout. Boat or RV access, vaulted high ceiling with ceiling fan in family area, laminate floors in hallway, family, kitchen & nook area. Carpet in all bedrooms & formal dining, built in wine bar with sink, mirror & cabinets. Newer kitchen appliances. What are you waiting for? This won't last long. Get up, get out, go get it!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,869 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 217620280000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

Other facts
    • Property Subtype 1: 1 House on Lot
    • Air: Central
    • Baths Other: Tub w/Shower Over, Tile, Window
    • Construction: Wood
    • Dining Description: Dining/Family Combo, Space in Kitchen, Formal Area
    • Energy Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Foundation: Concrete Slab
    • Heat: Central
    • Improvements: Street Lights, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
    • Kitchen Appliances: Cook Top Elec, Disposal, Oven Elec B/I
    • Landscape: Fenced Back, Sprinkler Auto F&R
    • Laundry Description: 220 Volt Hook-Up, Cabinets, Inside Room, Sink
    • Kitchen Description: Counter Tile
    • Master Bath: Tile, Shower Stall(s), Window
    • Road Description: Paved, Chip and Seal, Public Maintained
    • Roof Description: Comp Shingle
    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • Site Description: Level, Shape Regular
    • Subtype Description: Attached
    • Irrigation Water: Public District
    • Utilities: All Public
    • Domestic Water: Public District, Meter on Site
    • Master Bedroom: Closet Walk-In, Outside Access

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2017Sold$375,000$198/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #17036988 Report a problem
    8/12/2017Pending sale$375,000$198/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #17036988 Report a problem
    8/2/2017Price change$375,000-0.8%$198/sqft
    6/15/2017Listed for sale$378,000+104.3%$199/sqft
    11/5/2012Sold$185,000$98/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #12056257 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,792 +2.9%$430,095 +2%
    2024$4,657 +1.2%$421,662 +2%
    2023$4,601 +1.5%$413,395 +2%
    2022$4,532 +1.1%$405,290 +2%
    2021$4,483 +4.2%$397,344 +1%
    2020$4,301 +1.3%$393,271 +2%
    2019$4,245 +2.1%$385,560 +2.8%
    2018$4,156 +96.3%$375,000 +91%
    2017$2,117 +2.5%$196,290 +2%
    2016$2,064 +7.7%$192,442 +1.5%
    2015$1,917 $189,552 +2%
    2014$1,917 $185,840 +0.5%
    2013-- $185,000 +13.5%
    2012-- $163,000
    2011-- $163,000 -16.4%
    2010-- $195,000 -8.5%
    2009-- $213,000 -10.5%
    2008-- $237,974 +2%
    2007-- $233,309 +2%
    2006-- $228,736 +2%
    2005-- $224,251 +2%
    2004-- $219,854 +1.9%
    2003-- $215,826 +4%
    2002-- $207,446
    2001-- $207,446

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95336