Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $591,000

    512 Tappan Pl, Manteca, CA 95336

    4beds
    1,859sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    8,280 Square Feet Lot
    $591,000 Zestimate®
    $318/sqft
    $2,573 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $591,000

    $561,000 - $621,000

    $2,573/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,573/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,745/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,745/mo

What's special

    This 1859 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 512 Tappan Pl, Manteca, CA 95336.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Structure area source: Assessor
    • Total interior livable area: 1,859 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,280 sqft
    • Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
    Details
    • Parcel number: 217620290000

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

• Zoning: RES
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Electric Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
    • BedroomsPossible: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, RV Storage, Garage Faces Side, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 4
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor
    • BuildingAreaSource: Assessor
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • Heating: Central
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower Stall(s), Tub
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Space in Kitchen
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside Room
    • Utilities: All Public
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • ListPriceLow: 549900
    • LotFeatures: Auto Sprinkler F&R

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2021Sold$580,000+5.5%$312/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #221065787 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Pending sale$549,900$296/sqft
    6/10/2021Listed for sale$549,900+243.7%$296/sqft
    8/6/2013Sold$160,000-15.8%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/1999Sold$190,000$102/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #179900322 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,851 +2.9%$615,500 +2%
    2024$6,658 +1.2%$603,432 +2%
    2023$6,578 +1.5%$591,600 +2%
    2022$6,480 +215.4%$580,000 +220.1%
    2021$2,054 +4.2%$181,197 +1%
    2020$1,971 +1.3%$179,340 +2%
    2019$1,946 +1.3%$175,824 +2%
    2018$1,920 +1.5%$172,378 +2%
    2017$1,892 +2.5%$168,999 +2%
    2016$1,847 +7.5%$165,685 +1.5%
    2015$1,718 $163,197 +2%
    2014$1,718 $160,000 -25.2%
    2013-- $214,000 +24.4%
    2012-- $172,000
    2011-- $172,000 -10.9%
    2010-- $193,000 -7.7%
    2009-- $209,000 -7.8%
    2008-- $226,646 +2%
    2007-- $222,202 +2%
    2006-- $217,846 +2%
    2005-- $213,575 +2%
    2004-- $209,388 +1.9%
    2003-- $205,552 +4%
    2002-- $197,572
    2001-- $197,572

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95336