Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $440,100

    52186 SE Cabbage Ln, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    1,553sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $440,100 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,100

    $418,000 - $462,000

    $2,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,673/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,673/mo

What's special

    Delightful, Sunny, and Spacious home located in the Center of Scappoose. Great location near schools, shops, restaurants, library, Veterans and Heritage Park. Enjoy this home's many features including: skylights, stainless steel appliances, a generous kitchen pantry, quartz countertops, gas stove & a cozy fireplace. Try out your green thumb on the raised garden beds. Entertain friends and family with summertime fun in the fully fenced backyard yard. What a great place to call home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamila Minnis 503-756-0005,

    Living Room Realty

    Bought with:

    Connie Peterson

    Premiere Property Group, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23177122MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Skylight, Bathtub With Shower, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 63
    • Dimensions: 9 x 7
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Width: 9
    Living room
    • Features: Bathroom, Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Forced Air 95 Plus
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning Ready
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Quartz, Closet, Pantry, Bathroom, Bathtub With Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,553
    • Total interior livable area: 1,553 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Garden, Gas Hookup, Raised Beds
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, SqFt 3000 to 4999
    Details
    • Additional structures: GasHookup
    • Parcel number: 437133

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Custom Style
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $73 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$425,000$274/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23177122 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Pending sale$425,000$274/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23177122 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Price change$425,000-5.3%$274/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23177122 Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for sale$449,000+49.7%$289/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23177122 Report a problem
    1/22/2019Sold$300,000$193/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18267429 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,645 +0.9%$221,040 +3%
    2023$3,611 +4.4%$214,610 +3%
    2022$3,459 +2.9%$208,360 +3%
    2021$3,360 +7.8%$202,300 +3%
    2020$3,116 +2.7%$196,410 +3%
    2019$3,035 +303.2%$190,690 +305.8%
    2018$753 +3.1%$46,990 +3%
    2017$730 0%$45,630 +3%
    2016$730 $44,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056