52165 SE Cabbage Ln, Scappoose, OR 97056
Home value
$414,800
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,319/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,319/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,319/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,449/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,449/mo
Listing updated:
Andrea Jones 503-844-9800,
John L. Scott Market Center
Noah Kragerud, 201107002
Keller Williams Sunset Corridor
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Ensuite, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 14 x 21
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Exterior Entry, Sliding Doors, High Ceilings, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 77
- Dimensions: 7 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, High Ceilings, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 98
- Width: 14
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 13 x 19
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Closet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood, Laminate
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,881
- Total interior livable area: 1,881 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Extra Deep Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Yard, Exterior Entry
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2,613 sqft
- Features: Level, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: 433071
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/24/2025 | Sold | $414,500+3.6%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2025 | Pending sale | $400,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2024 | Price change | $400,000-4.6%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $419,500$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2024 | Pending sale | $419,500$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $419,500+49.8%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2018 | Sold | $280,000+1.8%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2018 | Pending sale | $275,000$146/sqft |
Source: NW Service Realty LLC #18522152 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $275,000+37.6%$146/sqft |
| 12/3/2015 | Sold | $199,900$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2015 | Pending sale | $199,900+44.9%$106/sqft |
Source: Source Realty, LLC. #15303425 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2010 | Sold | $138,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,458 +0.9% | $209,750 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,426 +4.4% | $203,650 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,282 +2.9% | $197,720 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,188 +7.8% | $191,970 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,957 +2.7% | $186,380 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,880 +2.3% | $180,960 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,814 +1.8% | $175,690 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,764 +1.3% | $170,580 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $165,620 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,728 +10% | $160,800 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,480 +12.8% | $156,120 +8% |
| 2013 | $2,199 +7.1% | $144,620 +8% |
| 2012 | $2,053 -12.4% | $133,910 -11.7% |
| 2011 | $2,344 -2.2% | $151,580 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,395 +1.7% | $147,170 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,356 +161.7% | $142,890 +137.7% |
| 2008 | $900 | $60,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97056