Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $289,300

    515 Amazon Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    3beds
    1,608sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $289,300 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,791 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,300

    $275,000 - $304,000

    $1,791/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,791/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,925/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,925/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Vanderveen! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers vaulted ceilings, walk-in closets in every room and updated kitchen appliances. Relax in the sunroom that looks into the spacious, fenced in backyard. Looking for amenities? Enjoy the community pool, basketball/tennis court and playgrounds. Located next to Bear Creek trails and easy access to hwy 63 and I-70. This home has it all! Don't miss this one. Buyer to verify any and all facts and info regarding property, subdivision, including but not limited to schools, square footage, room sizes, lot size, restrictions, zoning, etc

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelsey Ridgway 573-808-5558,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate 573-449-6200,

    Karen Bataille 573-449-6200,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | Vision Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Nick Hamilton, 2021034212

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 411330MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Large walk-in closet & en suite
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216.72
    • Dimensions: 17.2 x 12.6
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Walk-in closet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 123.2
    • Dimensions: 11.2 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Walk-in closet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 131.04
    • Dimensions: 11.7 x 11.2
    Kitchen
    • Description: Kitchen & Dining
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 207.76
    • Dimensions: 19.6 x 10.6
    Living room
    • Description: Vaulted ceilings
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 245.96
    • Dimensions: 17.2 x 14.3
    Sunroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150.8
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11.6
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Electric
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Tub/Shower, Split Bedroom Design, Walk-In Closet(s), Kit/Din Combo, Laminate Counters, Wood Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,608
    • Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Concrete, Back
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 206.47 × 125.78
    • Features: Cleared, Curbs and Gutters
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1190400081360001
    • Zoning description: R-S Single Family Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: City
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: City
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Trash-City

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $185 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2023Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #411330 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Price change$255,000-1.9%$159/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #411330 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listed for sale$260,000$162/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #411330 Report a problem
    7/9/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $32,129 +14.5%
    2024$1,893 +0.8%$28,063
    2023$1,878 +8.1%$28,063 +8%
    2022$1,737 -0.2%$25,992
    2021$1,740 -2.3%$25,992 +4%
    2020$1,781 0%$24,996
    2019$1,781 +3.3%$24,996 +4%
    2018$1,725 +1.2%$24,035
    2017$1,704 +0.2%$24,035
    2016$1,701 $24,035
    2015$1,701 +8.9%$24,035
    2014$1,562 $24,035
    2013-- $24,035
    2012-- $24,035
    2011-- $24,035
    2010-- $24,035
    2009-- $24,035
    2008-- $24,035
    2007-- --
    2003-- $20,900
    2002-- $20,900 -7.9%
    2001-- $22,705

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vanderveen Crossing