Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $282,600

    509 Amazon Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    3beds
    2baths
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    10,625 Square Feet Lot
    $282,600 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,600

    $266,000 - $297,000

    $1,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,710/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,710/mo

What's special

    Lovely 3 Bedroom Home in Vanderveen Crossing - This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the Vanderveen Crossing subdivision off Providence Road. It comes equipped with your stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave and washer/dryer hookups in your laundry room (laundry room comes with utility sink included). Living room has a tall, vaulted ceiling and a gas fireplace; kitchen has a spacious pantry and plentiful cabinet space. Unit has hardwood flooring in the kitchen/dining area, tile in the bathrooms and carpet in the bedrooms/living room. Master bathroom has a lovely soaking tub as well as enclosed shower and walk-in closet. Garage has been kept very clean and has counters/cabinets for extra storage. Back yard is fenced in and landscaping includes many trees in the back and front yard! Lawncare is tenant responsibility. This home has so many neat little features it's definitely one to see! DOG UNDER 30 LBS OKAY (w/ refundable Pet Deposit) ABSOLUTELY NO CATS, NO STUDENTS & NO SMOKERS. (we also offer FaceTime & video walkthrough showings for our distant interests!) No Cats Allowed (RLNE6162767)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,625 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1190400081340001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

DateEventPrice
    6/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2024Listed for rent$1,500+25%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2020Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Hawthorne Management Company Report a problem
    10/13/2020Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Hawthorne Management Company Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $31,502 +14.5%
    2024$1,856 +0.8%$27,512
    2023$1,841 +8.1%$27,512 +8%
    2022$1,703 -0.2%$25,479
    2021$1,706 -2.3%$25,479 +4%
    2020$1,746 0%$24,502
    2019$1,746 +3.3%$24,502 +4%
    2018$1,691 +1.2%$23,560
    2017$1,670 +0.2%$23,560
    2016$1,667 $23,560
    2015$1,667 +8.9%$23,560
    2014$1,531 $23,560
    2013-- $23,560
    2012-- $23,560
    2011-- $23,560
    2010-- $23,560
    2009-- $23,560
    2008-- $23,560
    2007-- --
    2003-- $22,971
    2002-- $22,971 +67.7%
    2001-- $13,699

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vanderveen Crossing