Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    51 Amazon Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    3beds
    2,001sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    10,799 Square Feet Lot
    $335,000 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,417 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,000

    $298,000 - $375,000

    $2,417/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,417/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,451/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,451/mo

What's special

    Awesome 3 Bed / 2 Bath Pool Home on a Cul-de-Sac - Completely TURNKEY! Located in the sought-after community of Deep Creek, this home is perfect for those looking to move right in and start enjoying all it has to offer. This property boasts: New Roof (2022) New AC (2021) Pool Heater (2022) New Carpet & Luxury Vinyl Tile. Spacious Bedrooms, Large Pool. Nestled on a cul-de-sac, this home provides the perfect setting for entertaining or simply soaking up the sun in your own private oasis. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity! Close to beaches, shopping, restaurants, and Punta Gorda Airport

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kimberly Higgins 401-500-2621,

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP 941-639-1376

    Bought with:

    Danielle Levesque, 3452339

    HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7505745MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Port Charlotte

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: First
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x18
    Dinette
    • Level: First
    • Area: 56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7x8
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x17
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 187 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x17
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,801
    • Total interior livable area: 2,001 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Screened
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt
    Lot
    • Size: 10,799 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 402305107003
    • Zoning: RSF3.5
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Florida
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Punta Gorda
    • Subdivision: PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC 20

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 monthly
    • Association name: Deep Creek Section 20
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2025Sold$360,000-7.7%$180/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7505745 Report a problem
    3/22/2025Pending sale$390,000$195/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7505745 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listed for sale$390,000+62.5%$195/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7505745 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Sold$240,000-4%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2020Pending sale$250,000$125/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY #C7430589 Report a problem
    7/6/2020Listed for sale$250,000-8.8%$125/sqft
    6/5/2017Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sunstar Realty #C7238536 Report a problem
    5/22/2017Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    4/18/2017Listed for rent$1,500+15.4%$1/sqft
    10/30/2013Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY #C7048521 Report a problem
    10/19/2013Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    2/23/2006Sold$274,000+110.8%$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/1999Sold$130,000+1344.4%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/1993Sold$9,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,143 +0.6%$258,182 +2.9%
    2024$4,117 +0.7%$250,906 +3%
    2023$4,089 +6.5%$243,598 +3%
    2022$3,840 -0.1%$236,503 +3%
    2021$3,844 -11.6%$229,615 +4%
    2020$4,349 +0.7%$220,809 +0.3%
    2019$4,319 +10.1%$220,131 +7.5%
    2018$3,923 $204,828 -1.1%
    2017$3,923 +5.1%$207,049 +22.3%
    2016$3,732 +7.4%$169,279 +10%
    2015$3,475 +6%$153,890 +10%
    2014$3,278 +44.2%$139,900 +21%
    2013$2,273 +15.7%$115,620 -5.5%
    2012$1,965 -4.6%$122,287
    2011$2,060 -3.5%$122,287 -1.9%
    2010$2,134 -13.9%$124,614 -19.8%
    2009$2,477 $155,376 +30.3%
    2007-- $119,273
    2006-- $119,273 +6.1%
    2005-- $112,426 +1.9%
    2004-- $110,330
    2003-- $110,330 +2.4%
    2002$1,626 +3%$107,744 +1.6%
    2001$1,579 +0.1%$106,047 -0.6%
    2000$1,577 $106,719

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33983