Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $207,500

    506 Ivy Ct, Nappanee, IN 46550

    2beds
    1,064sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    10,824 Square Feet Lot
    $207,500 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,185 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,500

    $197,000 - $218,000

    $1,185/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,340/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,340/mo

What's special

    Above ground pool makes this a plus for the hot summer days. 2-Br 1 1/2 bath ranch on awesome lot near stauffer park in nappanee. Tasteful decor, fireplace, hardwood floors, nice kitchen with lots of storage and a large attached 1-car garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,824 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201431126006000029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

• View Street: yes
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00

DateEventPrice
    9/3/2020Sold$139,500$131/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/10/2020Pending sale$139,500$131/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10925151 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Listed for sale$139,500+77.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Phil Hahn and Associates #10925151 Report a problem
    5/7/2014Sold$78,500-9.8%
    Source: IRMLS #569776 Report a problem
    4/5/2014Pending sale$87,000-17.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northern Indiana Real Estate #569776 Report a problem
    2/9/2013Listed for sale$104,900$99/sqft
    Source: One Realty, LLC #9936722 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,547 -7.8%$165,100 +9.2%
    2024$1,677 +4.5%$151,200 +6%
    2023$1,604 +5.4%$142,600 +5.2%
    2022$1,522 +12.3%$135,600 +7.9%
    2021$1,355 +1.3%$125,700 +13.9%
    2020$1,338 +15.2%$110,400 +1.6%
    2019$1,162 +41.3%$108,700 +9.8%
    2018$823 +7.9%$99,000 +16.6%
    2017$762 $84,900 +3.2%
    2016$762 +9.6%$82,300 +6.7%
    2014$696 +180.6%$77,100 +2.7%
    2013$248 -12.9%$75,100 -2.2%
    2012$285 -24.2%$76,800 -7%
    2011$376 -15.1%$82,600 -4.9%
    2010$442 +3.9%$86,900 -0.8%
    2009$426 -45.8%$87,600 -4.7%
    2007$786 +78.1%$91,900 +32.8%
    2006$441 -6.2%$69,200 -0.3%
    2005$470 -26.4%$69,400
    2004$639 +15.7%$69,400
    2003$552 +12%$69,400 +127.5%
    2002$493 +9.4%$30,500 +199.9%
    2001$451 $10,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550