Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $192,800

    503 Ivy Ct, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    896sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    5,880 Square Feet Lot
    $192,800 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,199 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,800

    $183,000 - $202,000

    $1,199/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,245/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,245/mo

What's special

    Check out this cute, 3-bed, 1-bath ranch home in desirable Wa-Nee School District. Several new recent updates include: front entrance door, garage door, replacement windows in bedrooms, laminate flooring in living room and hall, closet doors in master bedroom and hall, carpeting in all three bedrooms, updated kitchen. New cabinets in laundry/bath area, and freshly painted throughout interior. Within close walking distance to the Elementary school, park, and downtown. New privacy fence in backyard with nice size deck for all your entertainment needs. Schedule your private showing today. This one won't last long!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main, Washer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Tub/Shower Combination
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 896 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio Open
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Privacy, Wood, Full
    Lot
    • Size: 5,880 sqft
    • Features: Level, Landscaped, 0 to 2.9999 Acres, City/Town/Suburb
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 201431127003000029

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Range, Range/Oven Hook Up Gas
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio Open
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • LotFeatures: Level, Landscaped, 0 to 2.9999 Acres, City/Town/Suburb
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • Fencing: Privacy, Wood, Full
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Concrete
    • LaundryFeatures: Main, Washer Hookup, Main Level
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Laminate Counters, Tub/Shower Combination
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main

DateEventPrice
    7/29/2020Sold$136,000+4.7%
    Source: IRMLS #202021499 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listed for sale$129,900$145/sqft
    Source: Weichert Rltrs-J.Dunfee&Assoc. #202021499 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Pending sale$129,900$145/sqft
    6/10/2020Listed for sale$129,900$145/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,247 +9.7%$136,400 +11.6%
    2024$1,137 +2.7%$122,200 +6.9%
    2023$1,107 +7.1%$114,300 +5.7%
    2022$1,033 +58.2%$108,100 +7.3%
    2021$653 +10.4%$100,700 +29.3%
    2020$592 -3.5%$77,900 +4.4%
    2019$613 +6.2%$74,600 +3.8%
    2018$578 -3.8%$71,900 +8%
    2017$600 $66,600 +3.1%
    2016$600 +3.1%$64,600 +0.9%
    2014$582 -1.4%$64,000 +2.9%
    2013$591 -2%$62,200 -2.4%
    2012$603 +2.1%$63,700 -4.9%
    2011$591 +17.1%$67,000 -4.7%
    2010$505 +4.8%$70,300 -1.1%
    2009$481 -43.5%$71,100 -8.5%
    2007$852 +57.8%$77,700 +34.7%
    2006$540 -5.3%$57,700
    2005$570 -4.9%$57,700
    2004$599 +24.1%$57,700 +2.9%
    2003$483 -11.6%$56,100 +90.2%
    2002$546 +9.5%$29,500 +200.1%
    2001$499 $9,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550