Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,259,200

    480 N Bedford Rd #Po01o9, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    2beds
    2,503sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $1,259,200 Zestimate®
    $503/sqft
    $7,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,259,200

    $1.13M - $1.40M

    $7,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,192/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,192/mo

What's special

    The Briarcliff's welcoming stepped porch and foyer flow into the bright casual dining area and soaring two-story great room with desirable rear yard access. The well-designed kitchen is complete with a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and sizable pantry. The beautiful primary bedroom suite is enhanced by a huge walk-in closet and spa-like primary bath with dual-sink vanity, large luxe shower with seat, linen storage, and private water closet. Central to a generous loft with reading nook, the secondary bedroom features a walk-in closet and shared hall bath with dual-sink vanity. Additional highlights include a spacious office adjacent to an expansive partially covered terrace, convenient powder room, centrally located laundry, and additional storage. *This advertisement is not an offering. It is a solicitation of interest in the advertised property. No offering of the advertised units can be made and no deposits can be accepted, or reservations, binding or non-binding, can be made until an offering plan is filed with the New York State Department of Law. This advertisement is made pursuant to Cooperative Policy Statement #1, issued by the New York State Department of Law. CP21-0032. Sponsor: Toll Northeast V Corp., 1140 Virginia Drive, Ft. Washington, PA 19034.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,503 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2023

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
    7/31/2024Listed for sale$1,317,995+1.9%$527/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
    7/29/2023Price change$1,292,995+1.2%$517/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
    6/27/2023Price change$1,277,995+0.8%$511/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
    4/23/2023Price change$1,267,995+0.4%$507/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
    1/25/2023Price change$1,262,995+1.9%$505/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for sale$1,239,995$495/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 10514