Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,307,800

    48 Random Farms Dr, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    5baths
    5,376sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    1.39 Acres Lot
    $2,307,800 Zestimate®
    $429/sqft
    $11,499 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,307,800

    $2.05M - $2.61M

    $11,499/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $11,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $11,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,898/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $15,898/mo

What's special

    Pure Perfection! Undisputed style and flair! This Random Farms Colonial stands out among the crowd. Every material selected, top quality including crown and baseboard moldings, Kallista fixtures, unique granite and marble tiles and countertops with glass inlays, myriad of built-ins for display, work space and storage. This home is rich in texture and color creating a warm,welcoming ambience. Perfect flow inside and out. Much love and care has made this home truly special.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,376 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.39 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600816237

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2014Sold$1,360,000$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/2014Sold$1,360,000-2.8%$253/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3318399 Report a problem
    8/31/2013Price change$1,399,000-5.2%$260/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3318399 Report a problem
    6/10/2013Listed for sale$1,475,000$274/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3318399 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $246,225
    2024-- $246,225
    2023-- $246,225 -2.3%
    2022-- $252,145
    2021-- $252,145
    2020-- $252,145
    2019-- $252,145
    2018-- $252,145
    2017-- $252,145
    2016-- $252,145
    2015-- $252,145
    2014-- $252,145
    2013-- $252,145
    2012-- $252,145 -15.4%
    2011-- $298,000
    2010-- $298,000
    2009-- $298,000
    2008-- $298,000
    2007-- $298,000
    2006-- $298,000 +17.8%
    2005-- $252,900
    2004-- $252,900
    2003-- $252,900
    2002-- $252,900
    2001-- $252,900
    2000-- $252,900
    1999-- $252,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514