Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $590,300

    4377 Starlight Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    3beds
    1,917sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $590,300 Zestimate®
    $308/sqft
    $2,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $590,300

    $555,000 - $626,000

    $2,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,379/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,379/mo

What's special

    THIS GORGEOUS FULL LOG HOME IS BUILT OF VERY STRONG ENGINEERED LOGS IN BLUE RIDGE ESTATES & SHOWS LIKE A MODEL; IMMACULATELY MAINTAINED INSIDE/OUT. SELLERS BOUGHT HOME AS A NEW-BUILD IN 2009 & HAVE BARELY OCCUPIED IT SINCE. CARPETING T/O HOME IS LIKE NEW - LOVELY LIGHT MOCHA COLOR. WIDE-PLANK LAMINATE FLOORS IN KITCHEN/DINING AREA. WIDE-OPEN GRTRM OFFERS GRACEFUL CATHEDRAL CELINGS, CUSTOM DRY-STACK STONE FIREPLACE (WOODBURNING & PROPANE). FIREPLACE HAS NEVER BEEN USED. FULLY EQUIPPED KITCHEN HAS JENN-AIR GAS RANGE IN ISLAND, COMPLETE WITH BRKFST BAR, STNLS STEEL APPLIANCES & BLANCO SILGRANIT SINK + WALKIN PANTRY & CUSTOM CABINETRY. EXTERIOR PROFESSIONALLY REFINISHED JUST LAST YEAR. ALL BEDROOMS ARE LARGE: 2 BR DOWNSTAIRS W/FULL BATH & SPACIOUS LNDRY ROOM. PRIVATE MASTER SUITE UPSTAIRS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Dual Pane Window, Vaulted Ceiling, Smoke Detector, Jetted Tub
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,917 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40303032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Two Story, Chalet
    • Cooling: Central
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch/Deck, Tall Pines on Lot
    • Floor Covering: Carpeting, Laminate
    • Fireplace/Woodstove: Fireplace, In Great Room
    • Interior Features: Dual Pane Window, Vaulted Ceiling, Smoke Detector, Jetted Tub
    • Heating: Fireplace/Woodstove, Propane, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Walk In Pantry
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Dryer, Washer
    • Owner May Sell/Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Location: Rural, Remote
    • Garage/Carport: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Possession: At Close of Escrow
    • Roof: Asphalt/Comp Shingle
    • Utilities Available: Cable TV/Satellite, Telephone, Electricity, Internet Hook Up, Alternative Septic Installed
    • Lot/Street Improvem.: Blacktop Street
    • Water Heater: Electric, Over 30 Gallons
    • Floor Type: Wood
    • Other Rooms: Loft
    • List Type: Exclusive ARS
    • Source of SqFt: Assessor
    • View: Yes
    • Fireplace/Stove: Yes
    • Property Features: Corners Marked
    • Apx SqFt Range: 1751 - 2000
    • HOA Frequency: Year
    • HOA: Yes
    • Dining Room: Great Room
    • Warranty Program: Yes
    • Construction: Log
    • Sub Code: Blue Ridge Est
    • Status: Pending
    • Assessor's Parcel #: 032
    • Legal Description: LOT 32, BLUE RIDGE ESTATES UNIT 01 (STREET ADDRESS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/3/2019Sold$334,900-1.5%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2018Pending sale$339,900$177/sqft
    Source: HAPPY JACK REALTY #78637 Report a problem
    11/2/2018Price change$339,900-5.6%$177/sqft
    Source: HAPPY JACK REALTY #78637 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Price change$359,900-2.7%$188/sqft
    Source: HAPPY JACK REALTY #78637 Report a problem
    8/20/2018Listed for sale$369,900+20.5%$193/sqft
    Source: HAPPY JACK REALTY #78637 Report a problem
    11/10/2009Sold$306,900+265.4%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2006Sold$84,000+121.6%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/1999Sold$37,900$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,830 +4.7%$54,251 -2.6%
    2025$2,704 +8.7%$55,672 -2.4%
    2024$2,487 +7.4%$57,014 +29%
    2023$2,315 +3.5%$44,214 +39%
    2022$2,237 +3.6%$31,800 +2.6%
    2021$2,160 +6.3%$31,005 -6.2%
    2020$2,032 +4.2%$33,041 +5.9%
    2019$1,950 $31,205 +17%
    2018$1,950 +14.7%$26,669 +6.2%
    2017$1,700 +11%$25,120 +6.3%
    2016$1,531 $23,623 -5.5%
    2015$1,531 +1.8%$25,001 +0.5%
    2014$1,504 $24,882
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$1,339 +94%--
    2009$690 +204.5%--
    2008$227 --
    2007-- --
    2006$247 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge