Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $769,200

    424 Horizon Trl, Canton, GA 30114

    3beds
    2,629sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $769,200 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $2,768 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $769,200

    $723,000 - $815,000

    $2,768/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,735/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,735/mo

What's special

    This 2629 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 424 Horizon Trl, Canton, GA 30114.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Main Level
    Features
    • Disappearing Attic Stairs,Double Vanity,High Ceili
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built,Family Room,Gas Log,Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,629 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped,On Golf Course ,Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14N10J057

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC,Thermostat,Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Canton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $71 monthly
    • Services included: Swim/Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Flooring: Carpet,Hardwood
    • Home Warranty: 1
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Screened
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Roof Type: Composition, Ridge Vents, Shingle
    • Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Cabinets Other
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Underground Utilities
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air,Zoned
    • Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas,Zoned
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Swim/Tennis Fee Due: Required
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Main Level
    • Property Condition: New Construction
    • Taxes: 0.00
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Association Fee Includes: Swim/Tennis
    • High School: Cherokee
    • Middle School: Teasley
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC,Thermostat,Windows
    • Tax ID: 0
    • Fireplace Features: Factory Built,Family Room,Gas Log,Gas Starter
    • Elementary School: R.M. Moore
    • Parking Features: Attached,Garage Door Opener,Kitchen Level
    • Acreage Source: Builder
    • Interior Features: Disappearing Attic Stairs,Double Vanity,High Ceili
    • View: Golf Course,Mountain(s)
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Full,Interior Entry
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Double Oven,Gas Range,Microwav
    • Lot Features: Landscaped,On Golf Course ,Wooded
    • Community Features: Clubhouse,Fitness Center,Golf Course,Homeowners As
    • Construction Materials: Cement Siding,Shingle Siding,Stone
    • Architectural Style: Craftsman,Ranch
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2019Sold$512,276$195/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6577343 Report a problem
    8/1/2019Pending sale$512,276$195/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8612533 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Price change$512,276+0.8%$195/sqft
    Source: Patrick Malloy Communities Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$508,276-4.7%$193/sqft
    Source: Patrick Malloy Communities Report a problem
    4/2/2019Price change$533,276+0.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Patrick Malloy Communities Report a problem
    2/9/2019Price change$532,166-0.3%$202/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8502020 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Listed for sale$533,826$203/sqft
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties #8407754 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,043 -49.6%$296,520 -3.5%
    2024$4,052 +21%$307,200 +12.5%
    2023$3,348 +15.9%$273,040 +12.9%
    2022$2,889 +30.6%$241,920 +20.2%
    2021$2,212 +0.7%$201,280 +1.3%
    2020$2,196 -20.3%$198,600 +120.2%
    2019$2,755 +460.6%$90,200 +125.5%
    2018$492 +39.5%$40,000 +40.4%
    2017$352 +115.3%$28,500 +79.2%
    2016$164 -0.9%$15,900
    2015$165 -19.4%$15,900
    2014$205 +21.2%$15,900
    2013$169 -30.5%$15,900 -30.3%
    2012$243 -3%$22,800 -5%
    2011$251 +2.6%$24,000 +150%
    2010$244 +5.8%$9,600
    2009$231 -50.8%$9,600 -52%
    2008$470 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30114