Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $859,400

    426 Horizon Trl, Canton, GA 30114

    3beds
    2,720sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $859,400 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $2,875 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $859,400

    $808,000 - $911,000

    $2,875/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,286/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,286/mo

What's special

    New Construction - Cambridge D Ranch on basement with private backyard. 3 bedroom/2.5 bath on a basement. Designer Kitchen with upgraded cabinets and vent hood with additional microwave drawer in island. Laundry room with sink and upgraded hardwoods through out main level, except in bedrooms. Wonderful back porch view of woods below and mountains above.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room,Main Level
    Features
    • Disappearing Attic Stairs,Double Vanity,Entrance F
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows,Shutters
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built,Family Room,Gas Log,Gas Starter,Glas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Covered, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard,Landscaped,On Golf Course ,Private,Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14N10J058
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch,Traditional
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts,220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation,Thermostat,Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Canton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $76 monthly
    • Services included: Swim/Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Home Warranty: 1
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Covered, Rear Porch
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Roof Type: Composition, Shingle, Metal
    • Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen, View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Cabinets Other, Other Surface Counters
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air,Zoned
    • Diningroom Features: Separate Dining Room
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
    • Additional Rooms: Family Room
    • Swim/Tennis Fee Due: Required
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room,Main Level
    • Property Condition: New Construction
    • Taxes: 0.00
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    • Association Fee Includes: Swim/Tennis
    • High School: Cherokee
    • Middle School: Teasley
    • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation,Thermostat,Windows
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main,Sitting Room,Split Bedroom Plan
    • Interior Features: Disappearing Attic Stairs,Double Vanity,Entrance F
    • Elementary School: R.M. Moore
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Acreage Source: Builder
    • Construction Materials: Cement Siding,Frame,Stone
    • Fireplace Features: Factory Built,Family Room,Gas Log,Gas Starter,Glas
    • Heating: Central,Forced Air,Natural Gas,Zoned
    • Community Features: Clubhouse,Fitness Center,Golf Course,Homeowners As
    • Exterior Features: Private Front Entry,Private Rear Entry,Private Yar
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Full,Interior Entry,Unfinish
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Flooring: Carpet,Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Road Frontage Type: Other
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Double Oven,Gas Cooktop,Gas Wa
    • Parking Features: Attached,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Garage Faces Fr
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows,Shutters
    • Electric: 110 Volts,220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
    • Architectural Style: Craftsman,Ranch,Traditional
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Landscaped,On Golf Course ,Private,Slope
    • Parcel Number: 14N10J 058
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2020Listing removed$577,140$212/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #6712183 Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listed for sale$577,140$212/sqft
    7/17/2020Sold$577,140$212/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8773234 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Pending sale$577,140$212/sqft
    4/3/2020Price change$577,140+0%$212/sqft
    Source: Patrick Malloy Communities Report a problem
    3/26/2020Price change$576,975-0.3%$212/sqft
    Source: Patrick Malloy Communities Report a problem
    3/18/2020Price change$578,770-3.2%$213/sqft
    Source: Patrick Malloy Communities Report a problem
    2/4/2020Price change$597,940-0.3%$220/sqft
    Source: Patrick Malloy Communities Report a problem
    10/9/2019Listed for sale$599,890$221/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #6629525 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,480 -52.5%$345,480 -1.2%
    2024$5,224 +18.8%$349,800 +12.7%
    2023$4,396 +13.6%$310,440 +12.3%
    2022$3,871 +23.7%$276,520 +19.4%
    2021$3,128 +199.5%$231,640 +577.3%
    2020$1,045 +6.9%$34,200 +6.9%
    2019$977 +98.9%$32,000 -20%
    2018$492 +39.5%$40,000 +40.4%
    2017$352 +115.3%$28,500 +79.2%
    2016$164 -0.9%$15,900
    2015$165 -19.4%$15,900
    2014$205 +21.2%$15,900
    2013$169 -30.5%$15,900 -30.3%
    2012$243 -3%$22,800 -5%
    2011$251 +2.6%$24,000 +150%
    2010$244 +5.8%$9,600
    2009$231 -50.8%$9,600 -52%
    2008$470 $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30114