Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $699,300

    4128 Sapphire Ter, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33331

    3beds
    1,615sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $699,300 Zestimate®
    $433/sqft
    $4,197 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $699,300

    $664,000 - $734,000

    $4,197/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,197/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,784/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,784/mo

What's special

    Beautiful family home located in an A+ school district within a prestigious 24-hour guard-gated community. This 3-bedroom residence offers comfort, privacy, and convenience. Rent includes cable, high-speed internet, and lawn maintenance for easy living. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and Emerald Estates Park featuring playgrounds, basketball, and tennis courts on year rent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,615 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable included in rent, Internet included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 504029070410

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Lauderdale

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,920

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/18/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$3,999$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11932534 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Price change$3,999+0.7%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11932534 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Price change$3,970+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11932534 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listed for rent$3,920-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listing removed$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11885013 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$3,950-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11885013 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Listed for rent$4,100+3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11885013 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listing removed$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11773592 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for rent$3,950+2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11773592 Report a problem
    4/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11550332 Report a problem
    3/17/2024Listed for rent$3,850+42.6%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11550332 Report a problem
    12/9/2019Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: One Sotheby's International Realty #A10731640 Report a problem
    10/8/2019Price change$2,700-1.8%$2/sqft
    9/3/2019Listed for rent$2,750+14.6%$2/sqft
    Source: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty #A10731640 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Miami Pro Broker's LLC Report a problem
    12/10/2014Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Associates Florida Properties Inc #A2039853 Report a problem
    12/2/2014Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Home Realty USA Report a problem
    3/8/2013Sold$265,000+6.4%$164/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F1221642 Report a problem
    2/13/2013Price change$249,000-0.4%$154/sqft
    Source: Prudential Florida Realty #F1221642 Report a problem
    1/22/2013Listed for sale$249,900+78.5%$155/sqft
    Source: Keyes Report a problem
    12/21/1999Sold$140,000+1300%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/1998Sold$10,000-92.8%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/1997Sold$138,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,972 +6.2%$493,400 +10%
    2023$10,329 +18.9%$448,550 +10%
    2022$8,688 +7.8%$407,780 +10%
    2021$8,063 +5.6%$370,710 +5.7%
    2020$7,634 +0.3%$350,590 -0.5%
    2019$7,611 $352,220 +5.7%
    2018$7,611 +7.6%$333,190 +3.8%
    2017$7,076 +6.2%$320,950 +10%
    2016$6,662 +3.3%$291,780 +10%
    2015$6,448 +5.5%$265,260 +10%
    2014$6,114 +10.9%$241,150 -4%
    2013$5,511 +50.7%$251,100 -1.5%
    2012$3,656 +3.6%$255,040 +2.1%
    2011$3,528 -4%$249,750 +50.9%
    2010$3,675 +5%$165,550 +2.7%
    2009$3,500 +1%$161,200 +0.1%
    2008$3,467 +1.6%$161,040 +3%
    2007$3,411 +4.2%$156,350 +2.5%
    2006$3,272 $152,540 +3%
    2005-- $148,100 +3%
    2004$3,193 -5.3%$143,790 +1.9%
    2003$3,373 +0.2%$141,110 +2.4%
    2002$3,367 +6.9%$137,810 +1.6%
    2001$3,149 +3.3%$135,640
    2000$3,047 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Emerald Estates