Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $614,300

    4130 Sapphire Ter, Weston, FL 33331

    3beds
    2baths
    1,416sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    1,437 Square Feet Lot
    $614,300 Zestimate®
    $434/sqft
    $3,854 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $614,300

    $584,000 - $645,000

    $3,854/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,854/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,604/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,604/mo

What's special

    NOT A SHORT SALE OR FORECLOSURE.MOVE IN READY & UPGRADED THRU OUT.VAULTED CEILING IN LIVING ROOM AND MASTER BEDROOM, KITCHEN FEATURES WOOD CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, PASS THRU WINDOW, FLOORS ARE TILE IN LIVING AREAS & TRUE HARDWOOD FLOORS IN BEDROOMS, NEWLY PAINTED IN NEUTRAL COLORS, RELAXING, FABULOUS SCREENED IN PATIO WITH SKYLIGHTS. MAINTENANCE INCLUDES LAWN CARE, WATER FOR SPRINKLERS, CABLE, ALARM MONITORING AND 24 HR MANNED SECURITY..TOP RATED SCHOOLS..A MUST SEE PROPERTY! Brokered And Advertised By: Brokers, LLC Listing Agent: Glen Jakob

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,416 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 1,437 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 504029070400

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Weston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2012Listing removed$295,000+3.5%$208/sqft
    Source: Brokers, LLC #A1689983 Report a problem
    11/5/2012Sold$285,000-16.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2008Listing removed$340,000$240/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #AF858095 Report a problem
    4/22/2008Listed for sale$340,000+7.9%$240/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #AF858095 Report a problem
    12/20/2007Sold$315,000+35.5%$222/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2003Sold$232,500+34.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2002Sold$173,000+32.1%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/1998Sold$131,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,036 +3.9%$229,040 +3%
    2023$4,849 +7.9%$222,370 +3%
    2022$4,492 +1.8%$215,900 +3%
    2021$4,412 +3%$209,620 +1.4%
    2020$4,282 +4.1%$206,730 +2.3%
    2019$4,114 $202,090 +1.9%
    2018$4,114 +6%$198,330 +2.1%
    2017$3,881 +5.4%$194,260 +2.1%
    2016$3,684 +1.2%$190,270 +0.7%
    2015$3,641 -0.5%$188,950 +0.8%
    2014$3,660 $187,460 -26.9%
    2013$3,660 +5.4%$256,500 +24.7%
    2012$3,471 +3.5%$205,760 +2.6%
    2011$3,354 -4.4%$200,600 +17.1%
    2010$3,509 -8.8%$171,340 -13.2%
    2009$3,847 -20%$197,440 -23.7%
    2008$4,810 +26.1%$258,790 +31.8%
    2007$3,813 +2.5%$196,330 +2.5%
    2006$3,722 $191,550 +3%
    2005-- $185,980 +3%
    2004$3,840 -1.5%$180,570 +15.4%
    2003$3,897 +14.7%$156,540 +22.1%
    2002$3,399 +12.1%$128,200 +10.3%
    2001$3,032 +6.6%$116,180
    2000$2,844 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Emerald Estates