Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $352,300

    411 Amazon Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    4beds
    3baths
    2,223sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    10,313 Square Feet Lot
    $352,300 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $2,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $352,300

    $335,000 - $370,000

    $2,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,133/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,133/mo

What's special

    A community pool, tennis and basketball courts and a playground are yours with this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2001 in the Vanderveen Subdivision. The family room (wired for surround sound), lots of new flooring, a spacious back yard and lots of storage make this beautiful 2,300 square foot walk out ranch a steal at just $192,500! Act fast before someone else claims this as their home! Call Chad Hager at 573-489-5974 today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,223 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,313 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1190400081280001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2013Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #520001_344746 Report a problem
    4/12/2013Listed for sale$192,500$87/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $41,819 +14.5%
    2024$2,464 +0.8%$36,518
    2023$2,443 +8.1%$36,518 +8%
    2022$2,260 -0.2%$33,820
    2021$2,265 -2.3%$33,820 +4%
    2020$2,318 0%$32,524
    2019$2,318 +3.3%$32,524 +4%
    2018$2,244 +1.2%$31,274
    2017$2,217 +0.2%$31,274
    2016$2,213 $31,274
    2015$2,213 +8.9%$31,274
    2014$2,033 $31,274
    2013-- $31,274
    2012-- $31,274
    2011-- $31,274
    2010-- $31,274
    2009-- $31,274
    2008-- $31,274
    2007-- --
    2003-- $27,911
    2002-- $27,911 +879.3%
    2001-- $2,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vanderveen Crossing