Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,400

    408 Amazon Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    3beds
    1,598sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $292,400 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,400

    $275,000 - $310,000

    $1,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,781/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,781/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath ranch-style home with no carpet throughouteasy to clean and allergy-friendly! Features a spacious living area with a fireplace, a large fenced yard, and a covered patio perfect for outdoor entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage and access to a community pool.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,598 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 1190400081180001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/12/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2021Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #401317 Report a problem
    7/16/2021Listed for sale$220,000+46.8%$138/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #401317 Report a problem
    7/20/2009Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/7/2009Listed for sale$149,900+2%$94/sqft
    Source: Listhub #321000 Report a problem
    1/2/2009Listing removed$147,000$92/sqft
    Source: Listhub #317435 Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listed for sale$147,000$92/sqft
    Source: Listhub #317435 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $34,599 +14.5%
    2024$2,038 +0.8%$30,210
    2023$2,021 +8.1%$30,210 +8%
    2022$1,869 -0.2%$27,968
    2021$1,873 -2.3%$27,968 +4%
    2020$1,916 0%$26,892
    2019$1,916 +3.3%$26,892 +4%
    2018$1,856 +1.2%$25,859
    2017$1,833 +0.2%$25,859
    2016$1,830 $25,859
    2015$1,830 +8.9%$25,859
    2014$1,681 $25,859
    2013-- $25,859
    2012-- $25,859
    2011-- $25,859
    2010-- $25,859
    2009-- $25,859
    2008-- $25,859
    2007-- --
    2003-- $22,857 +702%
    2002-- $2,850
    2001-- $2,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vanderveen Crossing