Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $301,900

    410 Amazon Dr, Columbia, MO 65202

    3beds
    1,690sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $301,900 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,839 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,900

    $287,000 - $317,000

    $1,839/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,839/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,852/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,852/mo

What's special

    Don't miss this 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch style home located in Vanderveen subdivision. Features include a gas fireplace in the living room, tile backsplash in the kitchen, onyx counters in the bathrooms, and a covered patio. The Master bedroom suite includes a walk in closet, dual sinks, jetted tub, and separate shower in the master bath. The subdivision includes access to a pool, tennis courts and playground.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1190400081170001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/29/2021Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #403383 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Listed for sale$230,000$136/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #403383 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $33,554 +14.5%
    2024$1,977 +0.8%$29,298
    2023$1,960 +8.1%$29,298 +8%
    2022$1,813 -0.2%$27,132
    2021$1,817 -2.3%$27,132 +4%
    2020$1,859 0%$26,083
    2019$1,859 +3.3%$26,083 +4%
    2018$1,800 +1.2%$25,080
    2017$1,778 +0.2%$25,080
    2016$1,775 $25,080
    2015$1,775 +8.9%$25,080
    2014$1,630 $25,080
    2013-- $25,080
    2012-- $25,080
    2011-- $25,080
    2010-- $25,080
    2009-- $25,080
    2008-- $25,080
    2007-- --
    2003-- $22,325 +683.3%
    2002-- $2,850
    2001-- $2,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vanderveen Crossing