Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $227,000

    406 Broad Ave, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    1,384sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $227,000 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,498 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,000

    $216,000 - $238,000

    $1,498/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,456/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,456/mo

What's special

    Kick up your feet and relax in this beautiful home! This gorgeous kitchen provides lots of counter-top space, comes with soft-close cabinets, and comes with the stainless steel appliances. The master en suite features a his and her closet. Step out back into your private backyard and your covered patio. Enjoy the slow pace of Nappanee in this quiet neighborhood!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,384 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 201431127010000029

Condition
    • Year built: 1964

• Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Microwave
    • Roof: Shingle
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main

DateEventPrice
    7/23/2021Sold$175,000+6.1%
    Source: IRMLS #202123742 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Pending sale$165,000
    Source: IRMLS #202123742 Report a problem
    6/19/2021Listed for sale$165,000+10%
    Source: IRMLS #202123742 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Sold$150,000-3.2%
    Source: IRMLS #202021272 Report a problem
    6/9/2020Listed for sale$154,900+6.8%$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results- Warsaw #202021272 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Sold$145,000-6.5%
    Source: IRMLS #201927405 Report a problem
    6/29/2019Listed for sale$155,000+29.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #201927405 Report a problem
    1/8/2016Sold$119,900+83.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/5/2014Sold$65,200+4.3%$47/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/18/2014Listing removed$62,500$45/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Excellence Realtors #201420600 Report a problem
    5/29/2014Listed for sale$62,500-21.8%$45/sqft
    1/5/2014Sold--0
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/3/2010Listing removed$79,900$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #525 Report a problem
    1/16/2010Listed for sale$79,900$58/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #525 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,664 +5.1%$176,400 +8.5%
    2024$1,583 +5.7%$162,600 +7.2%
    2023$1,498 +7.8%$151,700 +6%
    2022$1,390 +23.2%$143,100 +8%
    2021$1,128 +21.1%$132,500 +23.7%
    2020$932 +27%$107,100 +11.7%
    2019$734 -9.1%$95,900 +12.2%
    2018$807 +18.7%$85,500 -3.3%
    2017$680 $88,400 +3.2%
    2016$680 -16.1%$85,700 +4.4%
    2014$810 -52.2%$82,100 -2.7%
    2013$1,695 +4%$84,400 +3.9%
    2012$1,630 +166.5%$81,200 +2.5%
    2011$612 -7.9%$79,200 -4.8%
    2010$664 +4.5%$83,200 -1%
    2009$635 $84,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550