Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $491,000

    38 Robert Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,527sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $491,000 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $3,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $491,000

    $466,000 - $516,000

    $3,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,330/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,330/mo

What's special

    You will be proud to call this beautifully updated house your new home. Great location, easy commute, close to shopping and schools, The home includes: New roof, New front entrance porch and walkway retaining wall, New easy to clean windows, New extra wide driveway, freshly painted through out, all New stainless kitchen appliances, granite counter tops, refinished hardwood floors through out, New finished basement with beautiful full bath,family room and office space. Screened in back deck to enjoy and entertain. Walk out new sliders from your family play room to a new patio . Large laundry room includes new washer and dryer and plenty of storage. New garage door with auto opener. Will sell quickly. Please schedule your showing today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Electric Stove Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,527 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896158049441820000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Outside Lighting, Landscaped
    • HEATING: Oil
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Electric Stove Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • PARK/GARAGE: 1 Car, Off Street, 3+ Cars, Under
    • STYLE: Ranch
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • ELECTRICITY: 100 Amps

DateEventPrice
    12/27/2017Sold$279,000-0.3%$183/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M366170 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Listed for sale$279,900+96.4%$183/sqft
    Source: PATRICIA A CARIDI LIC RE BKR LG #366170 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Sold$142,501-23%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/27/2016Listing removed$185,000$121/sqft
    Source: Exp Realty LLC #4521066 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Price change$185,000-7%$121/sqft
    Source: Exp Realty LLC #4521066 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Price change$199,000-2.6%$130/sqft
    Source: Exp Realty LLC #4521066 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Price change$204,250-5%$134/sqft
    Source: Exp Realty LLC #4521066 Report a problem
    6/12/2015Price change$215,000-4.4%$141/sqft
    Source: Exp Realty LLC #4521066 Report a problem
    5/12/2015Listed for sale$225,000-10.7%$147/sqft
    Source: Exp Realty LLC #4521066 Report a problem
    1/6/2010Sold$252,000-3%$165/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2009Listing removed$259,900$170/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #273534 Report a problem
    1/18/2009Listed for sale$259,900-11.9%$170/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence Inc #273534 Report a problem
    10/20/2008Listing removed$295,000$193/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2821039 Report a problem
    5/17/2008Listed for sale$295,000$193/sqft
    Source: NCI #266415 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $373,700 +3.5%
    2023-- $360,900 +10.5%
    2022-- $326,600 +9%
    2021-- $299,600 +7%
    2020-- $280,000
    2019-- $280,000 +5.7%
    2018-- $265,000 +20.7%
    2017$6,107 $219,600 +2.1%
    2016-- $215,100
    2015-- $215,100
    2014-- $215,100 -6.2%
    2012-- $229,300 -4.3%
    2011-- $239,700
    2010-- $239,700 -9%
    2009-- $263,400 +1%
    2008-- $260,800 -9%
    2007-- $286,500 +231.2%
    2006-- $86,500
    2005-- $86,500
    2004-- $86,500
    2003-- $86,500
    2002-- $86,500
    2001-- $86,500
    2000-- $86,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590