Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $497,700

    44 Robert Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2,264sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $497,700 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $3,682 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $497,700

    $473,000 - $523,000

    $3,682/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,682/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,394/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,394/mo

What's special

    Welcome Home, centrally located just minutes to major highways, hospital, shopping, restaurants, and schools. This home includes a new Gourmet Kitchen with center island, granite counters and new stainless appliances. Two new full bathrooms. All hardwood floors refinished, the entire house is freshly painted inside and out. This home also includes a walk out three season room that faces the peaceful woods in back yard. Make your appointment to see this property today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Electric Stove Connection
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,264 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896158049211750000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Range, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • EQUIPMENT: Cable Ready, Smoke Detectors, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • EXTERIOR: Aluminum
    • FLOORING: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • HEATING: Oil, Baseboards
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Electric Stove Connection
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • PARK/GARAGE: Off Street, 2 Cars
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Outside Lighting, Landscaped, Storm Doors
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • ELECTRICITY: 150 Amps
    • STYLE: Raised Ranch

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2020Listing removed$325,000+6.6%$144/sqft
    Source: PATRICIA A CARIDI LIC RE BKR LG #386418 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Sold$305,000-6.2%$135/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M386418 Report a problem
    12/28/2019Pending sale$325,000$144/sqft
    10/30/2019Listed for sale$325,000+103%$144/sqft
    1/28/2019Sold$160,125+28.1%$71/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M375478 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Sold$125,000-40.3%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2018Price change$209,500-9.9%$93/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #375478 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Listed for sale$232,500+44.1%$103/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP LG #375478 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listing removed$161,344-49.3%$71/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/17/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/4/2005Sold$318,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $367,400
    2023-- $367,400 +10.5%
    2022-- $332,500 +10%
    2021-- $302,300 +0.8%
    2020-- $300,000 +18.8%
    2019-- $252,500 +3%
    2018-- $245,100 +5.9%
    2017$6,790 $231,500 +4%
    2016-- $222,500
    2015-- $222,500
    2014-- $222,500 -8%
    2012-- $241,900 -6.4%
    2011-- $258,500 -5.4%
    2010-- $273,300 -7.4%
    2009-- $295,000 -1.7%
    2008-- $300,000 -15.1%
    2007-- $353,500 +260.7%
    2006-- $98,000 +2.1%
    2005-- $96,000 +1.1%
    2004-- $95,000
    2002-- $95,000
    2001-- $95,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590