Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,333,300

    37 Aldridge Rd, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    3baths
    2,146sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    1.11 Acres Lot
    $1,333,300 Zestimate®
    $621/sqft
    $7,263 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,333,300

    $1.21M - $1.47M

    $7,263/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,263/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,597/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,597/mo

What's special

    Charming Village Cape on cul-de-sac street with many new updates. Refinished wood floors, updated kitchen with stainless appliances, tile floor and backsplash, updated baths. Andersen windows and doors, attic fan, freshly painted inside. Acre of property. Above-Ground Oil Tank. Taxes do not reflect star deduction.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,146 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55360010011450

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2014Sold$722,500-3.7%$337/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3405962 Report a problem
    6/24/2014Pending sale$749,900$349/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    5/7/2014Price change$749,900-3.2%$349/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate of Westchester #3405962 Report a problem
    3/7/2014Listed for sale$774,500+10.6%$361/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #3405962 Report a problem
    6/16/2012Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3132574 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3132574 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listing removed$699,999$326/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3205855 Report a problem
    4/27/2012Price change$699,999-6.7%$326/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3205855 Report a problem
    2/25/2012Price change$749,999-3.2%$349/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3205855 Report a problem
    12/20/2011Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3132574 Report a problem
    12/12/2011Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3132574 Report a problem
    10/9/2011Listed for sale$774,900$361/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3130888 Report a problem
    8/26/2011Listing removed$774,900$361/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3102426 Report a problem
    4/27/2011Price change$774,900-3%$361/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3102426 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listed for sale$799,000$372/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3023755 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $142,000
    2024-- $142,000
    2023-- $142,000
    2022-- $142,000 +6.4%
    2021-- $133,500
    2020-- $133,500
    2019-- $133,500
    2018-- $133,500
    2017-- $133,500 +3%
    2016-- $129,600
    2015-- $129,600
    2014-- $129,600
    2013-- $129,600
    2012-- $129,600
    2011-- $129,600
    2010-- $129,600 -5.5%
    2009-- $137,115 -5.4%
    2008-- $145,000
    2007-- $145,000
    2006-- $145,000
    2005-- $145,000
    2004-- $145,000
    2003-- $145,000
    2002-- $145,000
    2001-- $145,000
    2000-- $145,000
    1999-- $145,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514