Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $34,022

    3431 Durango Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    --beds
    0baths
    0.72Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $164/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $164/mo

What's special

    Come see this level lot with lots of trees to keep you cool in the summer. Already has a fairly cleared area to build in Tamarron Pines. It also is the only subdivision that has a community leach field and that will save you money on your septic install. Come take a look and picture your dream cabin here. No horses allowed. Site Built homes only. Water, Power, Telephone to the lot line. Cash only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Heavily Treed, Tall Pines
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40315208
    • Zoning: County

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Owner May Sell/Terms: Cash
    • Lot/Street Improve.: Blacktop Street
    • Vegetation: Heavily Treed, Tall Pines
    • Deed Restrictions: Minimum SqFt, Site Built Only
    • Exterior Features: In the Trees, Tall Pines on Lot
    • Utilities Available: Telephone, Electricity, Other Water Company
    • Sub Code: Tamarron Pines
    • Assessor's Parcel #: 208

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2024Listing removed$62,900
    Source: CAAR #89039 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Listed for sale$62,900+4.8%
    Source: CAAR #89039 Report a problem
    12/2/2021Listing removed$60,000
    Source: CAAR #84479 Report a problem
    9/5/2021Listed for sale$60,000-4.8%
    Source: CAAR #84479 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CAAR Report a problem
    4/10/2021Listed for sale$63,000+200%
    Source: CAAR #84479 Report a problem
    8/13/2010Sold$21,000-41.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2009Sold$35,747-41.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2005Sold$61,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$243 +4.7%$5,103 +5%
    2025$232 +8.7%$4,860 +4%
    2024$214 +7.4%$4,673 +15%
    2023$199 -1.5%$4,064 +49.5%
    2022$202 -4.8%$2,718
    2021$212 +6.3%$2,718 -6%
    2020$199 +4.2%$2,892 +5%
    2019$191 $2,754 -16.6%
    2018$191 +14.8%$3,303 +13%
    2017$167 -1.4%$2,922 -10%
    2016$169 $3,248 +20.7%
    2015$169 $2,690
    2011-- --
    2010$505 +26%--
    2009$400 +30.9%--
    2008$306 --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge