Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $45,000

    3487 Durango Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    --beds
    0baths
    0.71Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.71 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,216 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,216/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $343/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $343/mo

What's special

    Are you looking for land to build your Happy Jack Getaway? This is the place. A beautiful .71 of an acre in Tamarron Pines, the only subdivision that has a community sewer system. Water, phone, and power are also available. Site-built homes only with county maintained roads. The land is surrounded by a diverse array of trees, including Ponderosa Pines, Pinon, Juniper, and Oak, offering a lush, forested setting that enhances privacy and natural beauty. Living in Tamarron Pines means being surrounded by nature, with ample opportunities for outdoor activities like hiking, bird watching, and enjoying the serene forest environment. Come see your opportunity to build you own Mountain Retreat!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherrie V Vrankovic,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Realty - HAPPY JACK

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 90598MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Features
    • Has basement: No

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: In the Trees
    Lot
    • Size: 0.71 Acres
    • Features: Tall Pines on Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40315206

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $136 annually
    • Association name: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/8/2024Sold$45,000-4.1%
    Source: CAAR #90598 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Pending sale$46,900
    Source: CAAR #90598 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Price change$46,900-6%
    Source: CAAR #90598 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listed for sale$49,900+66.3%
    Source: CAAR #90598 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Sold$30,000-8.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2020Pending sale$32,800
    Source: Realty Executives Arizona Territory #82958 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Listed for sale$32,800+17.1%
    5/15/2019Sold$28,000-3.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2019Pending sale$29,000
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES NORTHERN ARIZONA - HJack #79509 Report a problem
    1/6/2019Listed for sale$29,000+16.5%
    8/21/2017Sold$24,900-7.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2017Pending sale$26,900
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES ADVANTAGE REALTY-HAPPY JACK #75538 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Price change$26,900+8%
    7/2/2017Pending sale$24,900
    3/30/2017Listed for sale$24,900

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$240 +4.7%$5,033 +5%
    2025$229 +8.7%$4,793 +4%
    2024$211 +7.4%$4,608 +15%
    2023$196 -1.5%$4,007 +49.5%
    2022$199 -4.8%$2,681
    2021$209 +6.3%$2,681 -6%
    2020$197 +4.2%$2,852 +5%
    2019$189 $2,716 -16.6%
    2018$189 +14.7%$3,257 +13%
    2017$164 -1.4%$2,882 -10%
    2016$167 $3,203 +20.7%
    2015$167 $2,653
    2011-- --
    2010$498 +26%--
    2009$395 +30.9%--
    2008$302 --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge