Skip main navigation
Coming soon 06/04
  • $585,000

    340 SE Chelsea Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063

    4beds
    3,544sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Splash into summer fun in your own pool * Dramatic entry with 2 story ceiling, winding staircase, floor to ceiling windows in the great room with views of the resort-like backyard * Love to cook or host? - Check out this spacious and inviting kitchen with generous hearthroom, breakfast area, center island, granite counters, double oven, 2 pantries and more * Gorgeous primary bedroom and recently updated bath with beautiful shower, double vanities, jetted tub, large walk-in closet * Upstairs 3 bedrooms, 2 baths (1 ensuite) and intriguing balcony * Newly redone finished lower level with bar area, non conforming bedroom/exercise/office, full bath, plenty of space for movie night and plenty of storage area, too. Newer Zoned HVAC * Privacy-fenced backyard, large patio, great landscaping * But, you had me at POOL!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    616
    views
    |
    54
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Peggy Hellings 913-523-5235,

    BHG Kansas City Homes,

    Lucy Weir 913-522-7566,

    BHG Kansas City Homes

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2618554MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 270 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower And Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Shower Only
      • Level: Basement
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Separate Shower And Tub
      • Level: Second
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Shower Only
      • Level: Second
      Breakfast room
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Dining room
      • Features: All Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Great room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 14
      Hearth room
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Kitchen Island
      • Level: First
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Other
      • Features: All Carpet
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 20
      Recreation room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Off The Kitchen
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Thermal Windows, Wood Frames
      • Basement: Concrete,Finished,Full,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Hearth Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,544
      • Total interior livable area: 3,544 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,826
      • Finished area below ground: 718

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: City Lot, Corner Lot, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 60230021900000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $506,510
      • Annual tax amount: $6,997
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/6/2015Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1940505 Report a problem
        6/22/2015Pending sale$370,000$104/sqft
        Source: ReeceNichols Lees Summit #1940505 Report a problem
        5/29/2015Listed for sale$370,000$104/sqft
        Source: ReeceNichols Lees Summit #1940505 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,997 +9.7%$96,237 +8.9%
        2024$6,379 +0.7%$88,350
        2023$6,333 +7.8%$88,350 +21.4%
        2022$5,874 -2%$72,770
        2021$5,996 +3.9%$72,770 +4.9%
        2020$5,770 +2.8%$69,350
        2019$5,613 $69,350 -1.6%
        2018$5,613 -10.9%$70,452
        2017$6,301 +11%$70,452 +9.1%
        2016$5,676 -11.1%$64,600 -9.7%
        2014$6,386 +0.1%$71,512
        2013$6,381 -0.2%$71,512
        2012$6,394 +0.4%$71,512
        2011$6,367 +1.8%$71,512
        2010$6,253 -0.8%$71,512
        2009$6,300 +0.4%$71,512 -2%
        2008$6,275 +11.3%$72,972
        2007$5,638 +0.1%$72,972 +13%
        2006$5,634 +3.1%$64,577
        2005$5,466 +6.8%$64,577 +6%
        2004$5,120 -2.5%$60,922
        2003$5,254 +3%$60,922
        2002$5,101 +0.1%$60,922
        2001$5,095 $60,922

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,428/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2853
        Property taxes
        $575
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64063

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable