Skip main navigation
Sold for $289,000
  • $289,000

    3348 Trapper Ln, North Port, FL 34286

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $269,300 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,022 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,300

    $242,000 - $299,000

    $2,022/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,841/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,841/mo

What's special

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptionally upgraded and maintained to perfection, this three-bedroom, two-bath home is sure to please the most discerning buyers. The extensive list of upgrades begins outside, with fresh paint, a new roof in 2021, whole-home clear hurricane shutters in 2020, seamless gutters with leaf protection in 2023, and all-new sod in the fully fenced backyard in 2024. The upgrades continue inside this charming split-bedroom floor plan home which boasts tile floors and fresh neutral-colored paint throughout, plus new granite counters in the kitchen and baths in 2024. With all new appliances in 2024 including new stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, new water heater, and new washer and dryer in the indoor laundry room, buyers will feel as if they've just walked into a new home. These adoringly meticulous sellers have also installed a whole-home reverse osmosis system in 2023, replaced the air conditioner in 2020, and even adorned the fully air-conditioned garage with spotless epoxy flooring in 2024. In one of the most desirable areas of North Port, this home is just two blocks from Cranberry Elementary and just minutes from other top-rated schools and medical, the Cocoplum shopping area, great restaurants, and offers quick access to Interstate 75. Please be sure to request the features sheet to fully appreciate all this home has to offer, and the many reasons you won't want to miss this opportunity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Beth Sargent 941-716-1277,

    PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY 941-412-3323,

    Joe Vuono 941-544-0977,

    PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    Bought with:

    Kurt Kraus II, LLC, 3338873

    PREFERRED SHORE LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: N6137175MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Venice

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 380 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x19
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Whole House R.O. System
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Blinds, Shutters, Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters, Hurricane Shutters/Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,824
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    • Dimensions: 125 x 80 x 125 x 80
    • Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Above Flood Plain
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0989030402
    • Zoning: RSF2
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Mediterranean
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Street Lights
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: HVAC, Thermostat
    • Water conservation: Whole House Water Purification

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Fire Resistant Exterior, Fire/Smoke Detection Integration
    Community
    • Community features: Golf Carts OK
    Location
    • Region: North Port
    • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 05

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Cable TV
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2025Sold$289,000$236/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6137175 Report a problem
    2/23/2025Pending sale$289,000$236/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6137175 Report a problem
    2/19/2025Listed for sale$289,000-11.1%$236/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6137175 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$325,000$266/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6133677 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Price change$325,000-2.4%$266/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6133677 Report a problem
    7/10/2024Listed for sale$333,000+397%$272/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #N6133677 Report a problem
    6/30/2010Sold$67,000-66.5%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2006Sold$200,000+112.5%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2001Sold$94,100+4605%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2001Sold$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,164 +8.3%$215,101 +10%
    2024$3,846 -0.4%$195,546 +10%
    2023$3,859 +9.1%$177,769 +10%
    2022$3,537 +22.3%$161,608 +15.6%
    2021$2,893 +7.2%$139,825 +10%
    2020$2,698 +5.4%$127,114 +10%
    2019$2,560 $115,558 -3.1%
    2018$2,560 +11.9%$119,300 +24.9%
    2017$2,288 +19.6%$95,503 -6.6%
    2016$1,914 $102,300 +17%
    2015$1,914 $87,400 +34%
    2014$1,914 +15.7%$65,230
    2013$1,654 +13.3%$65,230 +10%
    2012$1,460 +2.1%$59,300 +0.2%
    2011$1,430 +43.8%$59,200 -7.2%
    2010$994 -37%$63,800 -13%
    2009$1,577 $73,300 -33.9%
    2008$1,577 -25.5%$110,900 -17.4%
    2007$2,118 $134,200 +46.1%
    2006-- $91,830 +3%
    2005-- $89,155 +3%
    2004$1,454 -0.3%$86,558 +1.9%
    2003$1,459 +2.9%$84,944 +4.9%
    2002$1,418 +316.9%$81,000 +4962.5%
    2001$340 +217.7%$1,600
    2000$107 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34286