Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $16,000

    Trapper Ln, North Port, FL 34286

    0beds
    0baths
    10,018Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2/sqft
    $1,841 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,841/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $85/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $85/mo

What's special

    Vacant Lot to build on located near Cranberry Elementary School. Great location between Tamiami Trail and Price Blvd.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 10,000 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 80x125
    • Features: Street Paved, In City Limits, Buildable, Room For Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0989030403
    • Zoning: RSF2

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Well Required
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Port
    • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 05

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Country: US
    • For Lease YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Property Type: Land
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, Zillow/Trulia, International MLS
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Public Survey Range: 21
    • Realtor Info Confidential: Go To Site
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Front Footage: 80
    • Lot Size Dimensions: 80x125
    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    • Lot Features: Street Paved, In City Limits, Buildable, Room For Pool
    • Road Frontage Type: City Street
    • Public Survey Section: 26
    • County Or Parish: Sarasota
    • Current Adjacent Use: Vacant
    • Flood Zone Date: 2016-11-04
    • Water Source: Well Required
    • Zoning: RSF2
    • List Agent AOR: Sarasota - Manatee
    • List AOR: Sarasota - Manatee
    • Direction Faces: South
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Current Use: Residential
    • MLS Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0387F
    • Subdivision Name: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 05
    • Tax Annual Amount: 392.00
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Michael Saunders & Company Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$32,500+195.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Michael Saunders & Company #N6117858 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Sold$11,000-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4484165 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Pending sale$12,000$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4484165 Report a problem
    11/19/2020Listed for sale$12,000+37.9%$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4484165 Report a problem
    2/3/2020Sold$8,700-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4455525 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Pending sale$8,900$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4455525 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Price change$8,900-21.3%$1/sqft
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #A4455525 Report a problem
    11/3/2019Pending sale$11,305$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #D6107209 Report a problem
    6/29/2019Price change$11,305-5%$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #D6107209 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Listed for sale$11,900+71.2%$1/sqft
    Source: EXIT KING REALTY #D6107209 Report a problem
    8/19/2017Listing removed$6,950$1/sqft
    Source: 9 CORE REALTY SERVICES #A4186788 Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listed for sale$6,950+15.8%$1/sqft
    Source: 9 CORE REALTY SERVICES #A4186788 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Sold$6,000-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7237329 Report a problem
    3/17/2017Listed for sale$6,500$1/sqft
    Source: ANYTIME REALTY LLC #C7237329 Report a problem
    8/15/2016Sold$6,500-13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7220719 Report a problem
    7/13/2016Pending sale$7,500$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Almar & Associates #C7220719 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Listed for sale$7,500+114.3%$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 ALMAR & ASSOCIATES #C7220719 Report a problem
    11/22/2010Sold$3,500-95.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2009Sold$86,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $10,099 +10%
    2024$642 +8.5%$9,181 +10%
    2023$591 +28%$8,346 +10%
    2022$462 +9.7%$7,587 +10%
    2021$421 +3.8%$6,897 +10%
    2020$406 +3.5%$6,270 +10%
    2019$392 $5,700 +1.8%
    2018$392 +0.3%$5,600 +15.7%
    2017$391 +9.1%$4,840 -3.2%
    2016$358 $5,000 +25%
    2015$358 +3.4%$4,000 +10.2%
    2014$347 +0.5%$3,630
    2013$345 +37.2%$3,630 +10%
    2012$251 +2%$3,300
    2011$246 -0.2%$3,300
    2010$247 -28.8%$3,300 -52.2%
    2009$347 $6,900 -18.8%
    2008$347 -53.8%$8,500 -78%
    2007$751 $38,600 +7.2%
    2006-- $36,000 +202.5%
    2005-- $11,900 +296.7%
    2004$136 +22.9%$3,000 +87.5%
    2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
    2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
    2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
    2000$107 $1,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34286