This well-maintained home features three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with a comfortable and functional layout. The roof and siding are newer and in good condition, and a brand-new furnace and air-conditioning system were installed in 2025. Inside, you’ll find beautiful bamboo flooring throughout the main living areas and a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the living room. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath. Outside, the property offers a spacious deck with a gazebo—perfect for entertaining—along with a fully fenced backyard and a storage shed for added convenience.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/7)
$460,000
33298 SW Meadowbrook Dr, Scappoose, OR 97056
3beds
1,578sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced backyardThree bedroomsComfortable and functional layout
- 204 days |
- 131 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tammy Scamfer 503-806-3820,
MORE Realty,
Jami Delashmit 503-747-9751,
MORE Realty
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 495165074
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,578
- Total interior livable area: 1,578 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Level, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 4816
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Scappoose
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $437,160
- Annual tax amount: $3,760
- Date on market: 10/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 205 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $460,000$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $460,000-2.1%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Price change | $470,000-2.9%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $484,000+154.7%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2020 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2008 | Sold | $190,000$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,761 +0.9% | $228,070 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,725 +4.4% | $221,430 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,569 +2.9% | $214,990 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,467 +7.8% | $208,730 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,215 +2.7% | $202,660 +3% |
| 2019 | $3,131 +2.3% | $196,760 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,059 +1.8% | $191,030 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,005 +1.3% | $185,470 +3% |
| 2016 | $2,966 +5.4% | $180,070 +3% |
| 2015 | $2,813 +2.5% | $174,830 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,745 +7.8% | $169,740 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,546 +6.7% | $164,800 +5.9% |
| 2012 | $2,386 -1.6% | $155,640 -2.7% |
| 2011 | $2,424 -4.1% | $160,000 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,528 +1.7% | $155,340 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,486 +13.4% | $150,820 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,192 -0.1% | $146,430 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,194 +4.6% | $142,170 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,098 | $138,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97056