Welcome home to Springlake. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has all the amenities to accommodate comfort and functionality. All on a corner lot. Covered Porch Entry. Updated throughout the home within the last couple years. Plush wall to wall carpet throughout living area. Primary bedroom with direct access to full bathroom with updated flooring and vanity. Formal dining room with cabinets for storing and displaying. Unique chandelier with fan controlled by remote. Kitchen with updated cabinetry, countertops, tile backsplash and sink. Skylight in kitchen for natural light. All kitchen appliances included. Vinyl Windows. Laundry room with updated matching washer/dryer also included. Updated Trane furnace and air conditioning for temperature comfort year round. Main bathroom updated with new flooring and vanity. Lots of space for storage. Fenced side yard with direct access to storage shed adjacent to carport. Direct entry into home from carport via ramp. Remote access for automatic blinds in living space for controlling the outside light at ease. All furnishings can be negotiated. Subject to park approval. $16,000 Buy in included. Call for appointment to view.
Active
Price cut: $16K (5/17)
$269,000
51560 SE 6th St, Scappoose, OR 97056
3beds
1,404sqft
Residential
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$267,800 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered porch entryVinyl windowsAll kitchen appliances includedCorner lot
- 39 days |
- 332 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shauna Stroup-Harrison 971-219-0975,
Oregon First
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 749515935
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Eat Bar, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Eat Bar, Bathroom, Walkin Shower, Tile
- Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,404
- Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Minimal Steps, One Level, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Park: Springlake
Lot
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: Not Found
- On leased land: Yes
- Lease amount: $550
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- T111 Siding
- Foundation: Skirting
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Approximately
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Cable T V, Commons, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Meeting Room, Sewer, Snow Removal, Water
Location
- Region: Scappoose
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,063
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$267,800
$254,000 - $281,000
$2,120/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Price change | $269,000-5.6%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+14%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Sold | $249,999$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2023 | Pending sale | $249,999$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Price change | $249,999-3.8%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $260,000+60%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2020 | Sold | $162,500-3.8%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2020 | Pending sale | $169,000$120/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #20678037 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2020 | Price change | $169,000-3.4%$120/sqft |
| 5/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $175,000+62%$125/sqft |
| 10/10/2018 | Sold | $108,000-3.6%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2018 | Pending sale | $112,000$80/sqft |
Source: Oregon First #18343469 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $112,000$80/sqft |
Source: Oregon First #18343469 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97056