Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $576,400

    31 Thompson Ter, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    3baths
    2,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    2 Acres Lot
    $576,400 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $4,185 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $576,400

    $536,000 - $617,000

    $4,185/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,905/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,905/mo

What's special

    Take a look at this cool, contemporary, custom-built -- and energy efficient passive solar home.Double 2X4 construction, 9" thick with an R30 rating, R42 ceiling, keeps utility bills at a low average of $100/month. No oil here! Two master suites on second level, each with its own full bath. Main master suite has separate sitting area or office. Lower level offers bright, open space with full bath, walkout. Tile floors, lots of windows, south facing (sunny!). Some great features, very nicely maintained, recently freshly painted inside and out. Beautiful deck faces private backyard. Tucked away, yet convenient to stores, schools, Metro-North. Unique, a must see. www.31thompsonterr.com

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896256026168600000

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2012Sold$312,500-3.8%$120/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3223606 Report a problem
    8/7/2012Listed for sale$325,000$125/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC #309566 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $472,500 +9.7%
    2023-- $430,600 +10.9%
    2022-- $388,300 +8%
    2021-- $359,500 +7%
    2020-- $335,900
    2019-- $335,900 +2.3%
    2018-- $328,400 +5.1%
    2017$6,943 $312,500
    2016-- $312,500
    2015-- $312,500
    2014-- $312,500 +1.2%
    2012-- $308,700 -4.7%
    2011-- $323,800 -4.7%
    2010-- $339,700 -8.3%
    2009-- $370,400 -9.5%
    2008-- $409,500 -9%
    2007-- $450,000 +238.3%
    2006-- $133,000 +1.1%
    2005-- $131,500
    2004-- $131,500
    2003-- $131,500
    2002-- $131,500
    2001-- $131,500
    2000-- $131,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590