33 Thompson Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$2,017,500
$1.65M - $2.38M
$6,186/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,186/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$6,186/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,779/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$7,779/mo
Listing updated:
Blake Michaud 845-797-3627,
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties 845-473-1650,
Jake Garay 845-473-1650,
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
Non Member-MLS
Buyer Representation Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Level: Second
Bathroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Geothermal Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chefs Kitchen, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, First Floor Bedroom, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs, Primary Bathroom, Open Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Oversized Windows, Screens, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Attic: Scuttle
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,064
- Total interior livable area: 4,064 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Mailbox
- Pool features: In Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4.89 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Split Possible, Views, Wooded
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1356896256025918480000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Carriage House
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Actual
- Year built: 1992
Details
- Builder model: The Famous Natchez
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | $1,100,000$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Contingent | $1,100,000$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Price change | $1,100,000-6.4%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Price change | $1,175,000-6%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000-10.7%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000$344/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,123,700 +7% |
| 2023 | -- | $1,050,000 +30.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $803,200 +8% |
| 2021 | -- | $743,700 +5% |
| 2020 | -- | $708,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $708,300 +2.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $690,500 +5.1% |
| 2017 | $15,914 | $657,000 +2.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $641,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $641,000 +8.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $589,900 -6.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $632,000 -0.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $636,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $636,300 -7.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $687,600 -5.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $725,800 -9% |
| 2007 | -- | $797,500 +355.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $175,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $175,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12590