31 Kretch, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$416,600
$367,000 - $471,000
$3,271/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,271/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,271/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,610/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,610/mo
Listing updated:
Diane E. Crittenden 845-546-1077,
Century 21 Alliance Realty Grp 845-485-2700
Saile M. Morales, 10401297366
Century 21 Alliance Realty Grp
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,228
- Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1356896156014646750000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2024 | Sold | $385,000+2.7%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Pending sale | $375,000$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,000+43.1%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2011 | Listing removed | $262,000$213/sqft |
Source: Prudential Serls Prime Properties #3118006 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2011 | Listed for sale | $262,000$213/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $285,000 +5.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $269,700 +10.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $244,100 +9% |
| 2021 | -- | $223,900 +8% |
| 2020 | -- | $207,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $207,300 +2% |
| 2018 | -- | $203,200 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $196,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,600 -3.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $204,400 -2.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $209,000 -9.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $230,200 -8% |
| 2010 | -- | $250,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $250,200 -20.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $314,500 -9% |
| 2007 | -- | $345,500 +304.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $85,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $85,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $85,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $85,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $85,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $85,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $85,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12590