35 Kretch Circle, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$481,500
$457,000 - $506,000
$3,355/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,355/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,355/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,917/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,917/mo
Listing updated:
Angelina Cozza 845-705-9064,
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group 845-297-4700
Angelina Cozza, 10301219659
Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Attic: Pull Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,608
- Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 1356896156014476620000
- Other equipment: Pool Equip/Cover
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2023 | Sold | $430,000+0.2%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2023 | Pending sale | $429,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,000+39.1%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2020 | Sold | $308,500-7.9%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2020 | Pending sale | $334,900$208/sqft |
Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP WF #393581 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $334,900+34.5%$208/sqft |
| 9/19/2012 | Listing removed | $249,000$155/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #307653 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2012 | Listed for sale | $249,000$155/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $400,000 +20.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $331,700 +10.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $300,200 +9% |
| 2021 | -- | $275,400 +32% |
| 2020 | -- | $208,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $208,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $208,700 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $201,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,900 -4.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $211,000 -9.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $232,300 -8.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $253,000 -7.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $272,300 -0.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $273,000 -9% |
| 2007 | -- | $300,000 +244.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $87,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $87,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $87,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $87,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $87,000 +9.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $79,500 |
| 2000 | -- | $79,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12590