Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,010,900

    2923 Soft Horizon Way, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    4beds
    2baths
    3,924sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $2,010,900 Zestimate®
    $512/sqft
    $5,881 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,010,900

    $1.81M - $2.25M

    $5,881/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,881/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,568/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,568/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,924 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16411718003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $245 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2011Listing removed$651,500$166/sqft
    Source: Lester Jew | GolfHomesLV.com | Prudential Americana Group REALTORS #1051843 Report a problem
    3/13/2011Listed for sale$651,500+4.2%$166/sqft
    Source: Lester Jew|GolfHomesLV.com|Prudential Americana Group REALTORS #1051843 Report a problem
    12/10/2010Sold$625,000-4.1%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2010Price change$651,500+133.5%$166/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS Report a problem
    10/24/2010Price change$279,000-56.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Auction.com #40419145 Report a problem
    10/20/2010Price change$635,500-2.5%$162/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Nevada #1051843 Report a problem
    9/12/2010Price change$651,500-4%$166/sqft
    8/14/2010Price change$678,500-2.9%$173/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    7/17/2010Price change$699,000-1.5%$178/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/24/2010Listed for sale$709,900-38.6%$181/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/7/2010Sold$1,156,224-11.1%$295/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2007Sold$1,300,000+2%$331/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/14/2005Sold$1,274,900+115.8%$325/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2001Sold$590,907$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,397 +8%$479,984 +11.9%
    2024$10,554 +8%$429,030 +14.3%
    2023$9,772 +8.6%$375,403 +18.6%
    2022$8,997 +7.7%$316,532 +0.6%
    2021$8,353 +6.7%$314,668 +6.9%
    2020$7,828 +4.8%$294,384 +10.7%
    2019$7,470 +6.9%$265,820
    2018$6,987 $265,820 -11.3%
    2017$6,987 $299,783 +13.5%
    2016$6,987 +0.2%$264,206 +9.1%
    2015$6,976 +3%$242,131 +8.2%
    2014$6,772 $223,733
    2013-- $223,733 -7.9%
    2012-- $242,836 +4.2%
    2011-- $233,014 +10.7%
    2010-- $210,503 -30.1%
    2009-- $301,162
    2008-- $301,162 -19%
    2007-- $371,710 +4.3%
    2006-- $356,492 +25.8%
    2005-- $283,350 +18.8%
    2004-- $238,529 +3%
    2003-- $231,665

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summerlin South