Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,475,000

    2913 Soft Horizon Way, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    3beds
    2,712sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $1,462,100 Zestimate®
    $544/sqft
    $4,270 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,462,100

    $1.33M - $1.61M

    $4,270/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,270/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,708/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,708/mo

What's special

    GOLF COURSE LIVING WITH PANORAMIC VIEWS!! Spectacular golf frontage on an extended .23-acre lot overlooking a double fairway on the Arroyo Golf Course, framed by stunning mountain vistas. The renovated kitchen features an extended butcher-block island, newer cabinetry, & stainless steel appliances, including a gas cooktop and a double convection oven—an ideal space for the avid home chef. The family room captures breathtaking sunrises and sunsets against the mountain backdrop, while the formal living and dining rooms offer inviting areas for entertaining. Each bedroom is designed with its own private bath, and the additional den provides flexible use as an office or reading retreat. The primary suite is a true escape, complete with sweeping views of both the golf course and mountains. Practical updates include a tankless water heater, overhead garage storage, & new HVAC units were installed in 2024. The indoor laundry room, with a sink and storage cabinets, adds everyday convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    George Durkin BS.0015695 (702)595-5688,

    ERA Brokers Consolidated

    Bought with:

    David C. Wray, B.0060804

    Las Vegas Luxury Realty, LLC

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2727792MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Bedroom With Bath Downstairs,Custom Closet,Downstairs,Pbr Separate From Other,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 14x16
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet,Mirrored Door,TV/ Cable,With Bath
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Closet,Downstairs,Mirrored Door,TV/ Cable,With Bath
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Double Sink,Make Up Table,Separate Shower,Separate Tub,Tub With Jets
    Den
    • Description: Downstairs
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Dining room
    • Description: Formal Dining Room
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Family room
    • Description: Built-in Bookcases,Entertainment Center,Separate Family Room
    • Dimensions: 15x17
    Kitchen
    • Description: Custom Cabinets,Granite Countertops,Island,Stainless Steel Appliances,Tile Flooring
    Living room
    • Description: Formal
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Heating
    • Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Refrigerated, 2 Units
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Sink
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Pot Rack, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Tinted Windows, Window Treatments
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,712
    • Total interior livable area: 2,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Pool features: Association, Community
    • Fencing: Block,Back Yard,Stucco Wall,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
    • Frontage type: Golf Course
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, No Rear Neighbors, On Golf Course, Rocks, Synthetic Grass, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16411718020
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Rock, Stucco
    • Roof: Pitched,Tile
    Condition
    • Excellent,Resale
    • Year built: 2001
    Details
    • Builder name: Sun Colony

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, HVAC

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Prewired, Security System Leased, Security System, Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas
    • Subdivision: Red Rock Cntry Club At Summerlin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $870 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Country Club, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gated, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities, Security, Taxes
    • Association name: Red Rock
    • Association phone: 702-562-3461

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Single Family Residential

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2026Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: LVR #2752619 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: LVR #2752619 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Sold$1,475,000-1.7%$544/sqft
    Source: LVR #2727792 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Pending sale$1,500,000$553/sqft
    Source: LVR #2727792 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for sale$1,500,000+87.5%$553/sqft
    Source: LVR #2727792 Report a problem
    10/23/2018Sold$800,000-3%$295/sqft
    Source: LVR #2029046 Report a problem
    9/14/2018Pending sale$825,000$304/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives of Southern Nevada #2029046 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listed for sale$825,000+10.1%$304/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives of SNV #2029046 Report a problem
    3/21/2016Listing removed$749,000$276/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Of Nevada #1606268 Report a problem
    2/7/2016Listed for sale$749,000+36.2%$276/sqft
    3/8/2012Sold$550,000+5.5%$203/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/18/2001Sold$521,556$192/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,111 +3%$386,474 +12.7%
    2024$4,963 +3%$343,067 +15.6%
    2023$4,818 +3%$296,781 +21.7%
    2022$4,678 +3%$243,895 +0.5%
    2021$4,541 +1.2%$242,727 +8.4%
    2020$4,485 +6.8%$223,833 +14.7%
    2019$4,201 +5.7%$195,097 -1.4%
    2018$3,974 $197,797 -14.3%
    2017$3,974 $230,903 +18.9%
    2016$3,974 -1.4%$194,223 +9.4%
    2015$4,031 +3%$177,463 +11.2%
    2014$3,914 $159,542
    2013-- $159,542 +26.8%
    2012-- $125,790 -23.2%
    2011-- $163,888 +8.3%
    2010-- $151,309 -34.4%
    2009-- $230,554
    2008-- $230,554 -24.3%
    2007-- $304,515 +4.4%
    2006-- $291,641 +29.7%
    2005-- $224,935 +20.8%
    2004-- $186,267 +3.1%
    2003-- $180,583 +10.7%
    2002-- $163,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summerlin South