Skip main navigation
Sold for $370,000
  • $370,000

    2819 Route 9D, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,588sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1955
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $454,500 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $3,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,500

    $432,000 - $477,000

    $3,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,489/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,489/mo

What's special

    ONE LEVEL LIVING! Charming and impeccably maintained brick Ranch just outside of the Village of Wappingers! Home features 3 beds, 1.5 baths, 1600 SQ FT of finished space, beautiful oak floors throughout, wood burning fireplace, newer windows and roof. Full unfinished basement with laundry, ample storage space and plenty of room to expand. Exterior features recently paved driveway, level lot and massive 2 car detached garage! Excellent location, a stone throw from Rt. 9, plenty of shopping, the Village of Wappingers, New Hamburg Train Station, schools and more! Municipal water, sewer and natural gas is available for hook up. PRICED TO SELL! Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Detached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Gabriel 845-222-0751,

    Keller Williams Realty Partner 914-962-0007,

    Justin M. LaFalce 845-224-5792,

    Keller Williams Realty Partner

    Bought with:

    Dawn M. Simmonds, 40SI0996663

    Joncar Realty Inc

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6238453MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Oil Water Heater
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, Master Downstairs
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Attic: Full,Pull Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,588
    • Total interior livable area: 1,588 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346896158012806600000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park
    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MHMLS #411710 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Sold$370,000+1.4%$233/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6238453 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Pending sale$365,000$230/sqft
    3/20/2023Listed for sale$365,000+4.6%$230/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #414376 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6215177 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listed for sale$349,000$220/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #411710 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $327,500
    2023-- $327,500 +16.1%
    2022-- $282,000 +25.1%
    2021-- $225,500 +7.1%
    2020-- $210,500
    2019-- $210,500
    2018-- $210,500
    2017$1,556 $210,500
    2016-- $210,500
    2015-- $210,500
    2014-- $210,500 -13.4%
    2012-- $243,000 -2.6%
    2011-- $249,500 -3.9%
    2010-- $259,500 -16.6%
    2009-- $311,000 -4.9%
    2008-- $327,000 -13.4%
    2007-- $377,500 +297.4%
    2006-- $95,000
    2005-- $95,000
    2004-- $95,000
    2003-- $95,000
    2002-- $95,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590