Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $418,500

    2799 W Main St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,914sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $418,500 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $3,408 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $418,500

    $385,000 - $452,000

    $3,408/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,854/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,854/mo

What's special

    Amazing Location. Residential or Commercial use. 3 Bedrooms/Offices plus den and 1.5 Bathrooms. Includes ample parking, attached garage, 2 decorative fireplaces (not for use). Hardwood floors throughout. Come take a look at this beautiful space. Yearly lease, Utilities paid by tenant, RE Fee applies.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346016158102746260000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Price change$2,900-6.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2025Price change$3,100-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listed for rent$3,000+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Sam's Realty Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Sam's Realty Report a problem
    11/5/2001Sold$190,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $251,000
    2023-- $251,000 +6.1%
    2022-- $236,500 +4.2%
    2021-- $227,000 +9.1%
    2020-- $208,000
    2019-- $208,000
    2018-- $208,000
    2017$5,746 $208,000
    2016-- $208,000
    2015-- $208,000
    2014-- $208,000 +69%
    2002-- $123,100
    2001-- $123,100
    2000-- $123,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590