Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $381,000

    28 Pineapple Dr, Bluffton, SC 29909

    2beds
    1,566sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $381,000 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $2,499 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $381,000

    $362,000 - $400,000

    $2,499/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,315/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,315/mo

What's special

    MOVE IN READY 2BDR/2BA/Den Primrose model located on a private homesite with a beautiful lagoon view. Upgrades include wood & tile floors throughout, crown molding, Carolina room, large tiled back patio, raised bathroom vanities, adjustable shower heads, laundry room w/cabinets, extended garage & mature landscaping. New stucco on the entire left and right sides of the home. A one year Old Republic Home Warranty is included. This home is light and bright & centrally located in Sun City...welcome home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Alarm, Many Closets, Separate Shower, Water Soft Equipment
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Attic: Unknown
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,566 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R60002800023120000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $189 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Privileges, Leisure Trails, Sec Gate/Guard, Gardens, Community Pool, Tennis, Pickle Ball Court, Restaurant, Dog Park, Boccee Courts, Fitness Center
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven Self-Cleaning, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Construction Status: Not Applicable
    • Exterior Features: Back Porch, Screens, Irri System, Storm Door(s), Patio, Paved Drive, Gutters, Hurricane Protect
    • Green Features: Unknown
    • AC: Central, Electric
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Alarm, Many Closets, Separate Shower, Water Soft Equipment
    • Attic: Unknown
    • Num Acres: Less than 1/4 Acres
    • Floors: Wood, Tile
    • Heat: Central Heat, Gas
    • Pool: Community, Lap
    • Property Type: Residential-Single Fam
    • Rooms: Dining Area, Eat-In Kitchen, Great Room, Kitchen, Laun/Util Rm, Living Room, Carolina Room, Pantry, Foyer Entrance, Den, Library/Office, Garage
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Style: One Story, 1st Floor On Grade
    • Water: City PSD
    • Exterior Type: Hard Coat Stucco
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car
    • View: Lagoon
    • Area: Sun City/Riverbend
    • Sub Area: Sun City Common

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/8/2020Sold$260,000-2.9%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2020Pending sale$267,900$171/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors Coastal Properties #407838 Report a problem
    10/29/2020Price change$267,900-0.4%$171/sqft
    Source: Hilton Head Island - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Coastal Properties #407838 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Listed for sale$269,000+24.8%$172/sqft
    6/21/2006Sold$215,560$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,557 -65.2%$11,960
    2023$4,470 +10.1%$11,960 -23.3%
    2022$4,059 +2.1%$15,600
    2021$3,975 $15,600 +77.5%
    2020-- $8,790
    2019$933 +3.4%$8,790
    2018$902 +64.4%$8,790 +15.1%
    2017$549 $7,640
    2016$549 $7,640
    2015$549 $7,640
    2014$549 $7,640
    2013$549 $7,640
    2010$549 +3.5%--
    2009$530 +6.7%--
    2008$497 $4,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sun City Hilton Head